4wd Teesside Round 3

Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Teesside

    

7 July 2019

A. Final (Stadium Truck)

Race Duration 5m, Started 16:08 07/07/2019 Finished 16:13 07/07/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Formula

Driver Type

1
2
John Wilson
9/ 5m 10.91
34.55
28.28 (9)
F3
Senior
2
1
Neal Lewis
9/ 5m 16.50
35.17
29.81 (3)
F3
Veteran
3
3
Kash Khan
9/ 5m 21.69
35.74
29.88 (3)
F2
Veteran
4
4
Jason Young
8/ 5m 11.96
38.99
32.47 (5)
F4
Veteran
5
5
Mark Ayres
6/ 4m 36.59
46.10
33.65 (2)

A. Final (4wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 16:00 07/07/2019 Finished 16:05 07/07/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Formula

Driver Type

1
1
James Chappell
12/ 5m 14.64
26.22
25.75 (6)
F2
Senior
2
3
Edward Callan
12/ 5m 22.23
26.85
26.19 (2)
F2
Senior
3
4
Ben Riley
12/ 5m 24.44
27.04
26.01 (12)
F2
Veteran
4
7
Chris Green
11/ 5m 2.07
27.46
26.76 (3)
F2
Senior
5
9
Mark Graham
11/ 5m 5.31
27.76
26.93 (8)
F3
Veteran
6
10
Graham North
11/ 5m 6.85
27.90
27.47 (9)
F2
Veteran
7
2
Ethan Chappell
11/ 5m 7.23
27.93
26.03 (7)
F2
Senior
8
8
Philip Carrick
11/ 5m 7.67
27.97
26.01 (7)
F2
Senior
9
6
Stephen Adams
11/ 5m 15.79
28.71
26.58 (11)
F3
Veteran
10
5
Greg Williams
4/ 1m 49.28
27.32
26.83 (4)
F1
Senior

B. Final (4wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 15:51 07/07/2019 Finished 15:57 07/07/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Formula

Driver Type

1
2
Ryan Clarke
12/ 5m 26.10
27.18
26.88 (11)
F3
Senior
2
4
Natalie Williams
12/ 5m 26.66
27.22
26.83 (12)
F2
Senior
3
3
Peter Craig
11/ 5m 0.38
27.31
26.20 (10)
F2
Senior
4
1
Robin Calvert
11/ 5m 6.19
27.84
27.01 (2)
F2
Veteran
5
6
David Ellis
11/ 5m 7.94
27.99
27.19 (10)
F5
Veteran
6
10
Ben Simpson
11/ 5m 10.26
28.21
27.40 (6)
F3
Under 13
7
5
Archie Bowman
11/ 5m 12.00
28.36
26.90 (10)
F3
Under 13
8
8
Charlie Edwards
11/ 5m 12.45
28.40
26.75 (10)
F2
Under 16
9
9
Stewart Baldridge
11/ 5m 17.52
28.87
27.26 (6)
F3
Veteran
10
7
Chris Clarke
7/ 3m 26.50
29.50
26.78 (5)
F2
Veteran

C. Final (4wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 15:42 07/07/2019 Finished 15:47 07/07/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Formula

Driver Type

1
3
John Wilson
11/ 5m 6.77
27.89
27.31 (5)
F3
Veteran
2
4
Mark Gudgeon
11/ 5m 13.15
28.47
27.57 (10)
F3
Veteran
3
2
David Dunn
11/ 5m 15.85
28.71
27.45 (6)
F4
Senior
4
1
Neil Hamilton
11/ 5m 17.95
28.90
27.74 (9)
F2
Senior
5
9
Kash Khan
11/ 5m 18.69
28.97
27.65 (9)
F2
Veteran
6
7
Rob Eastham
11/ 5m 22.26
29.30
27.73 (7)
F5
Veteran
7
6
Andrew Brown
11/ 5m 22.83
29.35
27.57 (8)
F4
Senior
8
5
Gary Wright
11/ 5m 24.73
29.52
28.01 (10)
F5
Senior
9
8
Ewan Tumilty
10/ 5m 3.59
30.36
26.56 (9)
F3
Under 13
10
10
Sam Dixon
5/ 2m 29.62
29.92
27.69 (2)
F5
Senior

D. Final (4wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 15:33 07/07/2019 Finished 15:39 07/07/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Formula

Driver Type

1
7
William Callan
11/ 5m 10.37
28.22
26.75 (9)
F3
Under 16
2
1
Tony Tinkler
11/ 5m 11.62
28.33
27.45 (3)
F3
Senior
3
8
Darren Russell
11/ 5m 16.82
28.80
26.84 (6)
F5
Senior
4
3
Richard Huntrod
11/ 5m 17.56
28.87
27.78 (6)
F4
Veteran
5
4
Alex Callan
11/ 5m 18.79
28.98
27.69 (8)
F3
Veteran
6
6
Martin Heward
11/ 5m 22.88
29.35
27.47 (7)
F3
Veteran
7
5
Neal Lewis
11/ 5m 34.86
30.44
27.49 (9)
F3
Veteran
8
9
Craig Mead
10/ 5m 0.81
30.08
27.25 (8)
F3
Senior
9
10
Richard Ingham
10/ 5m 1.49
30.15
27.69 (10)
10
2
Richard Coates
4/ 1m 53.61
28.40
27.65 (2)
F2
Senior

E. Final (4wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 15:24 07/07/2019 Finished 15:30 07/07/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Formula

Driver Type

1
2
Chris Sebok
11/ 5m 26.84
29.71
28.00 (4)
F4
Senior
2
4
Mal Richardson
11/ 5m 33.52
30.32
27.71 (9)
F3
Veteran
3
9
Kevin Burns
10/ 5m 7.48
30.75
28.94 (5)
F5
Veteran
4
10
Jason Robinson
10/ 5m 11.64
31.16
28.30 (9)
F4
Veteran
5
5
Matt Gill
10/ 5m 13.92
31.39
27.49 (7)
F4
Veteran
6
6
Jason Young
10/ 5m 16.49
31.65
29.31 (9)
F4
Veteran
7
7
Stephen Rouse
10/ 5m 16.81
31.68
28.95 (7)
F4
Veteran
8
3
Paul Ainscow
10/ 5m 22.37
32.24
28.71 (8)
F5
Senior
9
8
Lee Tumilty
9/ 5m 13.55
34.84
29.24 (3)
F3
Veteran
10
1
Dean-Ross Tinkler
1/ 26.74
26.74
(0)
F5
Senior

F. Final (4wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 15:15 07/07/2019 Finished 15:20 07/07/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Formula

Driver Type

1
4
Liam Robinson
10/ 5m 17.61
31.76
29.82 (5)
F5
Under 13
2
5
Oliver Peart
9/ 5m 7.01
34.11
30.36 (8)
F5
Under 13
3
1
Tim Pearson
9/ 5m 9.31
34.37
31.04 (6)
F5
Senior
4
7
Jessica Rowe
9/ 5m 15.15
35.02
32.65 (4)
F5
Under 16
5
6
Paul Dolan
9/ 5m 22.05
35.78
33.57 (4)
F5
Senior
6
2
Jack Dunn
9/ 5m 28.28
36.48
32.72 (7)
F5
Under 13
7
3
Paul Harrison
9/ 5m 29.34
36.59
32.59 (9)
F5
8
8
Steve Cook
8/ 5m 11.22
38.90
34.18 (8)
F5
Senior
9
9
Flynn Liddle
7/ 5m 10.03
44.29
38.71 (3)
F5
Under 13
10
10
Derek Burton
6/ 5m 7.10
51.18
46.32 (5)
F5
Senior
Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Batley Buggy Club