2wd Batley Round 2

Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Batley

    

16 June 2019

A. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 17:32 16/06/2019 Finished 17:38 16/06/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Formula

Driver Type

1
1
Edward Callan
13/ 5m 23.82
24.91
24.52 (3)
F2
Senior
2
4
Greg Williams
12/ 5m 3.58
25.30
24.50 (10)
F1
Senior
3
2
Tyler Liddle
12/ 5m 9.32
25.78
24.82 (9)
F2
Under 16
4
5
Harry Brittain
12/ 5m 12.44
26.04
25.25 (10)
F2
Under 16
5
6
Thomas Gill
12/ 5m 14.47
26.21
24.70 (10)
F4
Senior
6
3
Ben Riley
12/ 5m 14.57
26.21
24.86 (4)
F2
Veteran
7
10
Paul Kemp
12/ 5m 21.91
26.83
25.56 (7)
F2
Veteran
8
8
Gary Plant
12/ 5m 29.11
27.43
24.69 (4)
F3
Senior
9
7
Chris Foster
10/ 4m 24.18
26.42
25.49 (7)
F2
Senior
10
9
Steven Pierce
10/ 5m 17.59
31.76
25.06 (10)
F2
Senior

B. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 17:22 16/06/2019 Finished 17:27 16/06/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Formula

Driver Type

1
5
Neil Hamilton
12/ 5m 19.91
26.66
25.72 (10)
F2
Senior
2
1
Chris Taylor
12/ 5m 20.31
26.69
25.32 (6)
F5
Senior
3
8
Martin Heward
12/ 5m 20.94
26.75
25.35 (5)
F3
Veteran
4
9
Alasdair Gregg
12/ 5m 21.25
26.77
24.95 (10)
F3
Senior
5
6
William Callan
12/ 5m 21.62
26.80
24.92 (8)
F3
Under 16
6
2
Chris Stewart
12/ 5m 25.04
27.09
25.32 (9)
F3
Senior
7
10
Archie Bowman
12/ 5m 29.14
27.43
25.57 (9)
F3
Under 13
8
7
Natalie Williams
11/ 5m 5.60
27.78
26.05 (11)
F2
Senior
9
3
Simon Kemp
11/ 5m 6.06
27.82
25.54 (10)
F3
Veteran
10
4
Ryan Clarke
11/ 5m 6.73
27.88
25.82 (9)
F3
Senior

C. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 17:13 16/06/2019 Finished 17:19 16/06/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Formula

Driver Type

1
2
David Pack
12/ 5m 18.98
26.58
25.71 (12)
F3
Senior
2
3
Peter Craig
12/ 5m 19.87
26.66
25.66 (11)
F2
Senior
3
5
Chris Woodhams
12/ 5m 25.80
27.15
25.89 (7)
F3
Senior
4
8
Ewan Tumilty
11/ 5m 1.73
27.43
26.25 (6)
F3
Under 13
5
9
Richard Sharpe
11/ 5m 3.51
27.59
25.69 (11)
F3
Senior
6
1
Chris Clarke
11/ 5m 7.37
27.94
25.33 (9)
F2
Veteran
7
7
Chris Holmes
11/ 5m 10.81
28.26
25.62 (11)
F5
Senior
8
6
Ethan Chappell
11/ 5m 20.39
29.13
24.99 (9)
F2
Senior
9
4
Stephen Adams
4/ 1m 47.82
26.96
25.87 (3)
F3
Veteran
10
10
Kevin Brewer
DNS
(0)
F4
Senior

D. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 17:06 16/06/2019 Finished 17:11 16/06/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Formula

Driver Type

1
2
Robin Calvert
12/ 5m 23.84
26.99
26.03 (10)
F2
Veteran
2
8
Ellis Crossley
11/ 5m 0.12
27.28
26.17 (3)
F3
Under 16
3
1
Ben Simpson
11/ 5m 1.72
27.43
26.26 (11)
F3
Under 13
4
7
Andrew Millner
11/ 5m 7.37
27.94
25.56 (6)
F5
5
9
Mark Gudgeon
11/ 5m 11.99
28.36
26.38 (7)
F3
Veteran
6
3
Tony Tinkler
11/ 5m 13.68
28.52
25.83 (10)
F3
Senior
7
10
Kash Khan
11/ 5m 13.90
28.54
25.71 (10)
F2
Veteran
8
4
John Bowman
11/ 5m 14.13
28.56
26.52 (8)
F3
Veteran
9
6
David Gardner
11/ 5m 31.08
30.10
25.67 (7)
F4
Senior
10
5
Phil Holmes
10/ 4m 45.90
28.59
26.30 (10)
F5
Senior

E. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 16:52 16/06/2019 Finished 16:58 16/06/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Formula

Driver Type

1
7
Lee Tumilty
11/ 5m 4.75
27.70
26.70 (7)
F3
Veteran
2
6
John Wilson
11/ 5m 7.39c
30.74
26.93 (6)
F3
Veteran
3
1
Stewart Baldridge
11/ 5m 10.79
28.25
27.10 (2)
F3
Veteran
4
8
Neal Lewis
11/ 5m 11.74
28.34
26.77 (10)
F3
Veteran
5
3
Simon Hudspeth
11/ 5m 12.73
28.43
26.77 (10)
F4
Veteran
6
2
James Sykes
11/ 5m 17.05
28.82
26.73 (4)
F4
Veteran
7
9
Chris Sebok
11/ 5m 19.08
29.01
26.76 (4)
F4
Senior
8
5
Andy Shillito
10/ 5m 0.75
30.08
26.33 (7)
F5
Veteran
9
10
Richard Huntrod
5/ 2m 28.47
29.69
27.13 (2)
F4
Veteran
10
4
Harvey Ward
DNS
(0)
F5
Senior

F. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 16:43 16/06/2019 Finished 16:48 16/06/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Formula

Driver Type

1
2
Colin Gill
11/ 5m 5.53
27.78
26.52 (6)
F5
Veteran
2
9
Mike Parker
11/ 5m 8.87
28.08
26.79 (11)
F5
Veteran
3
1
Lee Willows
11/ 5m 10.55
28.23
27.16 (9)
F4
Veteran
4
6
Rich Cooper
11/ 5m 12.10
28.37
26.97 (10)
F5
Senior
5
4
Jacob Boldy
11/ 5m 17.10
28.83
27.70 (11)
F5
Under 16
6
5
Stuart Wearmouth
11/ 5m 18.78
28.98
26.91 (8)
F5
Veteran
7
7
Matt Gill
11/ 5m 25.45
29.59
27.12 (6)
F4
Veteran
8
8
Gordon Irvine
11/ 5m 26.09
29.64
27.89 (4)
F4
Veteran
9
10
Mark Newell
10/ 5m 3.28
30.33
28.53 (9)
F5
Senior
10
3
Andrew Bulmer
DNS
(0)
F3
Veteran

G. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 16:35 16/06/2019 Finished 16:40 16/06/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Formula

Driver Type

1
2
Mike Agar
11/ 5m 17.39
28.85
27.44 (2)
F5
Veteran
2
5
Andrew Brown
11/ 5m 18.95
29.00
27.17 (6)
F4
Senior
3
1
Jason Robinson
11/ 5m 19.93
29.08
27.53 (5)
F4
Veteran
4
4
Stephen Rouse
11/ 5m 20.81
29.16
27.95 (11)
F4
5
3
Christopher Wierzbianski
11/ 5m 26.79
29.71
28.90 (3)
F5
Veteran
6
9
Graeme Beckett
10/ 5m 9.01
30.90
28.58 (6)
F5
Veteran
7
6
David Gartside
10/ 5m 15.16
31.52
28.99 (6)
F5
Senior
8
7
Tim Pearson
10/ 5m 22.90
32.29
27.67 (9)
F5
Veteran
9
10
Liam Robinson
10/ 5m 26.44
32.64
29.21 (10)
F5
Under 13
10
8
Tom Holmes
9/ 5m 9.77
34.42
31.80 (5)
F5
Under 13

H. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 16:26 16/06/2019 Finished 16:32 16/06/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Formula

Driver Type

1
2
Harry Ellis
10/ 5m 0.75
30.08
28.54 (8)
F5
Under 13
2
3
Oliver Peart
10/ 5m 9.47
30.95
29.27 (10)
F5
Under 13
3
7
Ryan Preston
10/ 5m 10.07
31.01
27.84 (3)
F5
Senior
4
9
Seth Shillito
10/ 5m 14.39
31.44
29.63 (9)
F5
Under 13
5
4
Brooke Plant
10/ 5m 21.62
32.16
29.94 (8)
F5
Under 13
6
1
Keith Fereebee
10/ 5m 32.71
33.27
28.21 (6)
F5
Senior
7
8
David Peart
10/ 5m 34.01
33.40
30.75 (4)
F5
Veteran
8
6
Gary Wright
DNS
(0)
F3
Senior
8
5
Andrew Gillespie
DNS
(0)
F5
Veteran
8
10
Matthew Simpson
DNS
(0)
F5
Under 13

I. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 16:17 16/06/2019 Finished 16:23 16/06/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Formula

Driver Type

1
5
Simon Preston
10/ 5m 21.53
32.15
29.86 (3)
F5
Veteran
2
3
David Holliday
9/ 5m 0.29
33.37
30.70 (2)
F5
Senior
3
6
Martyn Staples
9/ 5m 4.66
33.85
30.60 (4)
F5
Senior
4
2
Ellie Woodhams
9/ 5m 12.35
34.71
31.39 (4)
F5
Under 16
5
1
Isabella Stewart
8/ 5m 2.46c
43.21
32.40 (2)
F5
Under 13
6
8
Harriet Agar
8/ 5m 3.62
37.95
34.26 (6)
F5
Under 13
7
4
Andy Tarr
8/ 5m 19.20
39.90
35.06 (7)
F5
Senior
8
9
Derek Burton
7/ 5m 10.23
44.32
40.13 (7)
F5
Senior
9
7
Mike Riley
5/ 3m 10.58
38.12
33.14 (4)
F5
Veteran
Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Batley Buggy Club