Round 5 NE Regional 2wd SouthShields

Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

South Shields

    

25th June 2016

A. Final (Two Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 16:11 Finished 16:17

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

1
1
Ben Riley
12/ 5m 21.56
26.80
25.31 (4)
Senior
2
3
Neil Adamson
12/ 5m 26.13
27.18
26.34 (2)
Senior
3
2
Chris Pattinson
11/ 5m 0.66
27.33
25.70 (8)
Senior
4
7
Martin Heward
11/ 5m 5.88
27.81
25.95 (5)
Veteran
5
9
Philip Carrick
11/ 5m 10.25
28.20
26.03 (10)
Senior
6
5
Mark Graham
11/ 5m 15.95
28.72
26.07 (5)
Senior
7
8
Jim Furniss
11/ 5m 16.72
28.79
26.10 (5)
Senior
8
10
Chris Clarke
11/ 5m 16.97
28.82
26.44 (11)
Veteran
9
4
Richard Coates
9/ 4m 23.89
29.32
25.61 (5)
Senior
10
6
James Chappell
7/ 3m 37.42
31.06
26.21 (2)
Senior

B. Final (Two Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 16:03 Finished 16:09

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

1
1
Natalie Williams
11/ 5m 3.80
27.62
26.12 (3)
Senior
2
2
Chris Green
11/ 5m 7.59
27.96
25.84 (8)
Senior
3
3
Robin Calvert
11/ 5m 15.83
28.71
26.82 (5)
Veteran
4
4
Chris Foster
11/ 5m 17.36
28.85
26.29 (4)
Senior
5
5
Gary Waller
11/ 5m 17.43
28.86
27.03 (10)
Veteran
6
6
Steve Cockerell
11/ 5m 26.26
29.66
26.66 (3)
Senior
7
8
Simon Hudspeth
11/ 5m 26.82
29.71
27.20 (8)
Senior
8
9
Simon Cook
10/ 5m 3.60c
33.73
27.28 (4)
Veteran
9
10
John Wilson
10/ 5m 9.28
30.93
27.89 (3)
Veteran
10
7
Jeff Steele
8/ 3m 54.84
29.35
26.15 (5)
Veteran

C. Final (Two Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 15:54 Finished 16:00

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

1
1
Paul Johnson
11/ 5m 21.67
29.24
27.70 (6)
Senior
2
3
John Bowman
11/ 5m 24.06
29.46
27.74 (8)
Senior
3
5
Stephen Rouse
11/ 5m 27.32
29.76
27.79 (10)
Senior
4
7
Scott Tinkler
10/ 5m 1.85
30.19
27.50 (7)
Veteran
5
4
Emily Shields
10/ 5m 2.90
30.29
27.86 (5)
Senior
6
8
Stewart Baldridge
10/ 5m 6.23
30.62
27.99 (9)
Veteran
7
10
Harry Brittain
10/ 5m 11.19
31.12
27.66 (4)
Under13
8
9
Jason Kane
10/ 5m 20.88
32.09
28.89 (8)
Senior
9
6
Daniel Lee
10/ 5m 24.24
32.42
28.33 (7)
10
2
Dean-Ross Tinkler
3/ 1m 43.82
34.61
31.41 (3)
Under16

D. Final (Two Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 15:46 Finished 15:52

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

1
3
Barry Williams
11/ 5m 27.93
29.81
27.25 (4)
Veteran
2
6
Gordon Irvine
10/ 5m 0.19
30.02
27.71 (10)
Veteran
3
1
Richard Ingham
10/ 5m 6.41
30.64
28.21 (8)
Senior
4
9
Trevor Anderson
10/ 5m 9.83
30.98
28.06 (6)
5
2
Chris Sebok
10/ 5m 18.36
31.84
28.55 (4)
Senior
6
4
Lee Freeman
10/ 5m 19.55
31.96
27.91 (4)
Senior
7
5
Mark Gudgeon
10/ 5m 19.58
31.96
28.18 (6)
Senior
8
8
Tyler William Liddle
10/ 5m 21.69
32.17
28.60 (5)
Under13
9
7
Ethan Chappel
10/ 5m 21.93
32.19
28.12 (9)
Under16
10
10
Charlie Edwards
2/ 1m 16.03
38.02
27.10 (2)
Under13

E. Final (Two Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 15:36 Finished 15:42

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

1
4
Chris Woodhams
10/ 5m 7.23
30.72
28.05 (5)
Senior
2
1
Josh Reid
10/ 5m 9.47
30.95
28.16 (3)
Senior
3
6
Jez Blann
10/ 5m 13.38
31.34
28.30 (7)
Senior
4
5
Rich Huntrods
10/ 5m 18.16
31.82
28.73 (9)
Senior
5
3
Ian Craig
10/ 5m 19.33
31.93
28.76 (8)
Senior
6
7
Kevin Woods
10/ 5m 20.94
32.09
28.89 (8)
Veteran
7
8
Hayden Steele
9/ 5m 6.18
34.02
30.49 (4)
Under13
8
9
Ian Daiziel
9/ 5m 19.78
35.53
32.00 (6)
Veteran
9
2
David Ford
8/ 4m 30.07
33.76
29.67 (8)
10
10
Jason Robinson
1/ 49.81
49.81
49.81 (1)
Senior

F. Final (Two Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 15:27 Finished 15:32

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

1
8
Paul Carr
10/ 5m 9.12
30.91
28.33 (10)
Senior
2
6
Ryan Chatten
9/ 5m 9.99
34.44
31.43 (2)
Under13
3
3
Dale Tinkler
9/ 5m 18.11
35.35
31.45 (3)
Veteran
4
7
Stewart Batty
9/ 5m 20.42
35.60
31.50 (4)
Senior
5
9
Mike Riley
9/ 5m 24.67
36.07
32.27 (6)
Veteran
6
5
Kev Foster
9/ 5m 31.09
36.79
32.51 (7)
7
1
Mike Cockerill
9/ 5m 33.64
37.07
31.41 (8)
Veteran
8
2
Paul Ainscow
8/ 5m 3.92
37.99
31.35 (3)
9
4
Archie Bowman
8/ 5m 15.57
39.45
32.12 (6)
Under13
10
10
Oliver Edwards
8/ 5m 22.00
40.25
33.53 (5)
Under13

G. Final (Two Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 15:18 Finished 15:24

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

1
1
Daniel Thomas Carr
9/ 5m 33.89
37.10
33.25 (2)
Under13
2
2
Oliver Peart
6/ 5m 2.07
50.35
46.72 (4)
Under13
3
3
Ella Gordon
6/ 5m 52.09
58.68
47.91 (3)
Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to York Off Road Car Club