Round 3 4wd NE Regional- South Shields

Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

South Shields

    

25 Jun 2017

A. Final (Four Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 16:37 24/06/2017 Finished 16:43 24/06/2017

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Formula

1
1
James Chappell
14/ 5m 10.66
22.19
21.18 (7)
F2
2
7
Harry Brittain
13/ 5m 2.98
23.31
21.71 (4)
F3
3
6
Graham North
13/ 5m 6.03
23.54
21.81 (4)
F2
4
8
Philip Carrick
13/ 5m 6.50
23.58
21.70 (7)
F2
5
5
Ben Riley
13/ 5m 6.55
23.58
21.34 (9)
F2
6
10
Chris Clarke
13/ 5m 8.79
23.75
21.70 (7)
F2
7
3
Chris Pattinson
13/ 5m 9.16
23.78
21.94 (7)
F2
8
9
Neil Adamson
13/ 5m 15.67
24.28
21.68 (11)
F2
9
2
Richard Coates
13/ 5m 17.91
24.45
21.72 (4)
F2
10
4
Jeff Steele
13/ 5m 23.95
24.92
21.83 (6)
F2

B. Final (Four Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 16:28 24/06/2017 Finished 16:34 24/06/2017

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Formula

1
4
Stephen Adams
13/ 5m 9.25
23.79
21.71 (8)
F3
2
1
Chris Green
13/ 5m 15.32
24.26
21.85 (3)
F2
3
6
Robin Calvert
13/ 5m 17.18
24.40
21.83 (2)
F2
4
3
Martin Heward
13/ 5m 18.61
24.51
22.57 (9)
F2
5
10
Paul Sykes
13/ 5m 22.74
24.83
21.72 (8)
F3
6
9
Chris Stewart
13/ 5m 23.31
24.87
22.18 (10)
F3
7
8
Chris Foster
13/ 5m 24.61
24.97
22.30 (7)
F2
8
7
Peter Craig
12/ 4m 51.56
24.30
21.83 (7)
F3
9
5
David Pack
11/ 5m 4.00
27.64
22.42 (7)
F3
10
2
Ethan Chappel
(0)
F4

C. Final (Four Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 16:21 24/06/2017 Finished 16:26 24/06/2017

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Formula

1
2
Mark Graham
13/ 5m 5.18
23.48
21.83 (3)
F2
2
1
Charlie Edwards
13/ 5m 6.02
23.54
22.05 (13)
F4
3
4
Craig Mead
13/ 5m 8.88
23.76
21.78 (11)
F3
4
7
John Wilson
13/ 5m 13.25
24.10
22.36 (5)
F3
5
10
Simon Hudspeth
13/ 5m 26.65
25.13
22.77 (5)
F4
6
9
Charles Krontiris
12/ 5m 0.86
25.07
22.98 (3)
F4
7
3
Neil Hamilton
12/ 5m 1.46
25.12
22.17 (9)
F3
8
5
Neal Lewis
12/ 5m 13.94
26.16
22.95 (5)
F3
9
6
Steven Forster
12/ 5m 14.62
26.22
22.58 (5)
F4
10
8
Kev Lane
12/ 5m 21.76
26.81
22.70 (6)
F4

D. Final (Four Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 16:12 24/06/2017 Finished 16:18 24/06/2017

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Formula

1
10
Chris Woodhams
13/ 5m 14.66
24.20
22.15 (4)
F4
2
8
Mark Gudgeon
13/ 5m 23.46
24.88
22.98 (11)
F4
3
1
Stewart Baldridge
12/ 5m 4.42
25.37
22.88 (10)
F3
4
3
Ian Craig
12/ 5m 10.77
25.90
23.13 (9)
F5
5
2
Chris Sebok
12/ 5m 12.38
26.03
23.09 (5)
F4
6
5
Callum Trewartha
12/ 5m 14.99
26.25
22.40 (12)
F4
7
6
Rich Huntrods
12/ 5m 24.09
27.01
24.17 (5)
F5
8
4
John Bowman
8/ 3m 29.73
26.22
23.37 (4)
F3
9
9
Paul Morrison
6/ 2m 52.76
28.79
23.30 (5)
F5
10
7
Phillip Showler
6/ 2m 52.77
28.80
24.29 (2)
F5

E. Final (Four Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 16:05 24/06/2017 Finished 16:10 24/06/2017

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Formula

1
3
Lee Freeman
12/ 5m 2.50
25.21
22.90 (7)
F3
2
2
Josh Reid
12/ 5m 10.90
25.91
23.34 (7)
F5
3
10
Paul Ainscow
12/ 5m 20.68
26.72
23.51 (5)
F5
4
8
Stephen Rouse
11/ 5m 0.85
27.35
24.30 (3)
F3
5
1
Tony Tinkler
11/ 5m 2.89
27.54
23.70 (9)
F5
6
6
Ben Simpson
11/ 5m 7.14
27.92
24.34 (6)
F5
7
5
Ross O'Connell
11/ 5m 12.04
28.37
24.39 (3)
F5
8
9
Kris Scott
8/ 5m 1.89
37.74
24.11 (7)
F5
9
4
Lee Tumilty
7/ 4m 7.71
35.39
23.47 (3)
F5
10
7
Archie Bowman
4/ 2m 6.10
31.53
23.71 (2)
F5

F. Final (Four Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 15:56 24/06/2017 Finished 16:02 24/06/2017

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Formula

1
3
Tyler William Liddle
13/ 5m 20.56
24.66
22.82 (7)
F4
2
2
Jason Kane
12/ 5m 13.39
26.12
23.35 (7)
F4
3
1
Gordon Irvine
12/ 5m 15.69
26.31
23.64 (11)
F4
4
6
Gary Wright
11/ 5m 7.60
27.96
25.02 (9)
F5
5
5
Malcolm Sykes
11/ 5m 8.24
28.02
24.89 (5)
F4
6
4
Ewan Tumilty
11/ 5m 18.23
28.93
24.90 (5)
F5
7
7
Johnny Allonby
11/ 5m 24.16
29.47
24.86 (11)
F5
8
8
Hayden Steele
11/ 5m 24.73
29.52
24.77 (2)
F5
9
10
Mike Cockerill
11/ 5m 27.87
29.81
25.79 (5)
F5
10
9
Mal Richardson
1/ 42.88
42.88
42.88 (1)
F5

G. Final (Four Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 15:46 24/06/2017 Finished 15:51 24/06/2017

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Formula

1
5
Ryan Chatten
11/ 5m 17.70
28.88
25.91 (2)
F5
2
2
Matt Gill
11/ 5m 24.81
29.53
25.53 (5)
F5
3
4
Steve Cook
10/ 5m 27.14
32.71
26.06 (3)
F5
4
3
Mike Riley
9/ 5m 8.92
34.32
28.71 (3)
F5
5
6
Oliver Peart
9/ 5m 13.70
34.86
30.06 (9)
F5
6
7
John Edwards
9/ 5m 26.01
36.22
31.36 (9)
F5
7
9
Scott Maddox
9/ 5m 26.40
36.27
31.16 (2)
F5
8
10
Ellie Woodhams
8/ 5m 11.88
38.99
30.58 (2)
F5
9
8
Oliver Flitcroft
8/ 5m 13.10
39.14
32.45 (2)
F5
10
1
Ian Dalziel
6/ 3m 31.93
35.32
26.15 (2)
F5

H. Final (Four Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 15:38 24/06/2017 Finished 15:43 24/06/2017

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Formula

1
3
Joshua Ainscow
10/ 5m 19.00
31.90
27.48 (9)
F5
2
1
Dylan Richardson
5/ 5m 6.48
1m 1.30
31.03 (3)
F5
3
2
Charlotte Ainscow
DNS
(0)
F5
Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to York Off Road Car Club