Round 2 4wd NE Regional -YORCC

Main Index
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

RHR

    

28 May 2017

A. Final (Four Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 15:59 28/05/2017 Finished 16:05 28/05/2017

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Formula

1
2
Richard Coates
13/ 5m 2.68
23.28
22.37 (12)
F2
2
5
Harry Brittain
13/ 5m 3.58
23.35
22.39 (9)
F3
3
3
Ben Riley
13/ 5m 4.10
23.39
21.73 (13)
F2
4
1
Greg Williams
13/ 5m 4.75
23.44
21.45 (10)
F1
5
7
Arslan Butt
13/ 5m 6.31
23.56
22.18 (12)
F3
6
6
Philip Carrick
13/ 5m 12.92
24.07
22.36 (9)
F2
7
9
Mark Graham
13/ 5m 18.12
24.47
22.56 (8)
F2
8
10
Mike Parker
13/ 5m 28.30
25.25
22.11 (3)
F3
9
4
James Chappell
10/ 3m 57.60
23.76
22.40 (3)
F2
10
8
Chris Foster
4/ 1m 39.72
24.93
22.54 (3)
F2

B. Final (Four Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 15:51 28/05/2017 Finished 15:57 28/05/2017

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Formula

1
1
Jeff Steele
13/ 5m 4.90
23.45
22.78 (4)
F2
2
3
Graham North
13/ 5m 9.07
23.77
22.46 (8)
F2
3
8
Stephen Adams
13/ 5m 17.29
24.41
22.88 (7)
F3
4
5
Natalie Williams
13/ 5m 19.51
24.58
22.75 (9)
F2
5
7
David Pack
13/ 5m 22.38
24.80
23.48 (8)
F3
6
10
Lee Freeman
13/ 5m 23.89
24.91
23.42 (12)
F3
7
4
Ethan Chappel
13/ 5m 26.83
25.14
22.42 (8)
F4
8
2
Chris Clarke
12/ 4m 49.96
24.16
23.18 (7)
F2
9
9
Andy Bulmer
12/ 5m 0.32
25.03
22.48 (11)
F4
10
6
Kevin Brewer
12/ 5m 10.33
25.86
23.47 (5)
F3

C. Final (Four Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 15:44 28/05/2017 Finished 15:49 28/05/2017

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Formula

1
2
Peter Craig
13/ 5m 9.51
23.81
22.86 (10)
F2
2
3
Neil Hamilton
13/ 5m 18.09
24.47
22.93 (4)
F3
3
6
Graeme Hunter
12/ 5m 2.73
25.23
22.85 (5)
F4
4
5
Charles Krontiris
12/ 5m 2.78
25.23
23.07 (8)
F4
5
4
Charlie Edwards
12/ 5m 3.76
25.31
23.32 (8)
F4
6
9
John Bowman
12/ 5m 6.06
25.51
23.42 (2)
F3
7
8
Tyler William Liddle
12/ 5m 8.41
25.70
23.67 (10)
F4
8
10
Kash Khan
12/ 5m 11.85
25.99
23.94 (8)
F3
9
1
Robin Calvert
1/ 27.44
27.44
27.44 (1)
F2
10
7
Chris Green
DNS
(0)
F2

D. Final (Four Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 15:36 28/05/2017 Finished 15:42 28/05/2017

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Formula

1
3
Martin Heward
13/ 5m 19.42
24.57
23.45 (4)
F2
2
1
Gary Waller
13/ 5m 25.24
25.02
23.10 (5)
F3
3
4
Lee Willows
12/ 5m 2.72
25.23
23.40 (5)
F4
4
7
Kev Lane
12/ 5m 4.56
25.38
23.95 (4)
F4
5
9
Stewart Baldridge
12/ 5m 5.66
25.47
23.19 (6)
F3
6
8
Callum Trewartha
12/ 5m 6.56
25.55
23.49 (12)
F4
7
2
Mark Gudgeon
12/ 5m 8.33
25.69
23.17 (2)
F4
8
6
Dave Bell
12/ 5m 9.36
25.78
23.66 (8)
F3
9
5
Neal Lewis
12/ 5m 10.05
25.84
23.45 (8)
F3
10
10
Craig Mead
12/ 5m 12.44
26.04
23.52 (8)
F3

E. Final (Four Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 15:29 28/05/2017 Finished 15:34 28/05/2017

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Formula

1
4
John Wilson
12/ 5m 2.05
25.17
23.96 (8)
F3
2
1
Simon Hudspeth
12/ 5m 5.67
25.47
23.93 (7)
F4
3
6
Stuart Howes
12/ 5m 8.00
25.67
23.82 (9)
F5
4
8
Emily Shields
12/ 5m 12.41
26.03
24.22 (9)
F3
5
2
Chris Sebok
12/ 5m 19.56
26.63
24.39 (4)
F4
6
7
Phillip Showler
12/ 5m 24.10
27.01
24.57 (9)
F5
7
9
Tony Tinkler
11/ 5m 0.63
27.33
24.43 (8)
F5
8
5
Ian Craig
11/ 5m 4.71
27.70
24.92 (7)
F5
9
3
Lee Tumilty
11/ 5m 9.96
28.18
24.25 (6)
F5
10
10
Jason Kane
11/ 5m 13.90
28.54
23.94 (11)
F4

F. Final (Four Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 15:21 28/05/2017 Finished 15:26 28/05/2017

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Formula

1
4
Ross O'Connell
12/ 5m 15.83
26.32
24.89 (8)
F5
2
5
Stephen Rouse
12/ 5m 22.61
26.88
25.51 (11)
F3
3
6
Harrison Mulry
12/ 5m 23.79
26.98
24.91 (12)
F5
4
7
David Dunn
11/ 5m 1.44
27.40
25.14 (9)
F5
5
3
Paul Johnson
11/ 5m 7.63
27.97
25.30 (3)
F3
6
8
Hayden Steele
11/ 5m 12.27
28.39
25.07 (8)
F5
7
10
Nick Kirby
11/ 5m 13.42
28.49
26.55 (4)
F5
8
9
Jason Robinson
11/ 5m 13.81
28.53
24.95 (5)
F5
9
2
Gordon Irvine
6/ 2m 47.63
27.94
24.28 (3)
F4
10
1
Kris Scott
6/ 3m 13.21
32.20
24.68 (4)
F5

G. Final (Four Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 15:13 28/05/2017 Finished 15:19 28/05/2017

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Formula

1
6
Gary Wright
11/ 5m 6.48
27.86
25.66 (8)
F5
2
4
Stuart Wearmouth
11/ 5m 8.45
28.04
26.33 (6)
F5
3
2
Malcolm Sykes
11/ 5m 9.71
28.16
26.28 (11)
F4
4
5
Archie Bowman
11/ 5m 17.18
28.83
25.22 (4)
F5
5
3
Ewan Tumilty
11/ 5m 21.85
29.26
25.39 (9)
F5
6
1
Rich Huntrods
11/ 5m 28.14
29.83
25.96 (8)
F5
7
7
Kevin Showler
10/ 5m 4.05
30.41
26.76 (4)
F5
8
10
Michael Dunn
10/ 5m 18.02
31.80
26.29 (3)
F5
9
9
Daniel Cosgrove
8/ 3m 56.17
29.52
24.70 (8)
F5
10
8
Mike Cockerill
DNS
(0)
F5

H. Final (Four Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 15:06 28/05/2017 Finished 15:11 28/05/2017

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Formula

1
2
Oliver Edwards
10/ 5m 8.94
30.89
28.65 (10)
2
1
Mike Riley
10/ 5m 13.58
31.36
28.34 (4)
F5
3
4
Derek Burton
8/ 5m 12.71
39.09
34.71 (4)
F5
4
5
Jack Dunn
7/ 5m 5.45
43.64
36.22 (7)
F5
5
3
Dylan Richardson
6/ 4m 14.89
42.48
33.56 (3)
F5
Main Index
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to York Off Road Car Club