Round 1 2wd NE Regional- YORCC

Main Index
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

RHR

    

27 May 2017

A. Final (Two Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 16:33 27/05/2017 Finished 16:39 27/05/2017

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Formula

1
1
Craig Collinson
13/ 5m 18.37
24.49
23.74 (9)
F1
2
3
Paul Cromptom
12/ 5m 9.15
25.76
24.01 (4)
F1
3
4
Jack Hirst
12/ 5m 12.75
26.06
24.61 (6)
F2
4
2
Greg Williams
12/ 5m 17.21
26.43
24.32 (9)
F1
5
10
Andy Woods
12/ 5m 17.62
26.47
24.66 (12)
F2
6
5
Richard Coates
12/ 5m 20.31
26.69
25.41 (4)
F2
7
9
Jim Furniss
12/ 5m 22.05
26.84
25.00 (5)
F2
8
6
James Chappell
12/ 5m 24.66
27.06
24.86 (11)
F2
9
8
Arslan Butt
11/ 5m 3.98
27.63
25.47 (8)
F3
10
7
Harry Brittain
10/ 5m 2.51
30.25
25.55 (2)
F3

B. Final (Two Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 16:25 27/05/2017 Finished 16:31 27/05/2017

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Formula

1
2
Ben Riley
12/ 5m 34.04
27.84
25.23 (7)
F2
2
1
Gavin Collingwood
11/ 5m 1.52
27.41
24.96 (10)
F2
3
9
Mark Graham
11/ 5m 7.68
27.97
26.05 (7)
F2
4
5
Chris Clarke
11/ 5m 9.64
28.15
25.27 (11)
F2
5
6
Chris Green
11/ 5m 17.16
28.83
25.71 (10)
F2
6
10
Stephen Adams
11/ 5m 18.50
28.95
26.63 (3)
F3
7
4
Peter Craig
9/ 4m 18.08
28.68
26.12 (8)
F3
8
3
Jeff Steele
5/ 2m 30.50
30.10
25.81 (5)
F2
9
8
Ethan Chappel
4/ 1m 55.36
28.84
25.75 (3)
F4
10
7
John Bowman
3/ 4m 25.40
1m 28.47
27.88 (3)
F3

C. Final (Two Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 16:17 27/05/2017 Finished 16:23 27/05/2017

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Formula

1
2
Natalie Williams
11/ 5m 2.58
27.51
25.77 (8)
F2
2
5
Tyler William Liddle
11/ 5m 5.26
27.75
26.10 (10)
F4
3
10
Philip Carrick
11/ 5m 5.44
27.77
26.13 (8)
F2
4
1
Martin Heward
11/ 5m 7.86
27.99
25.81 (7)
F2
5
3
Andy Bulmer
11/ 5m 18.36
28.94
26.53 (9)
F4
6
7
Peter Ellis
11/ 5m 20.53
29.14
27.23 (4)
F4
7
8
Neil Hamilton
11/ 5m 25.01
29.55
26.56 (8)
F3
8
9
David Pack
11/ 5m 25.03
29.55
26.97 (7)
F3
9
6
Chris Foster
11/ 5m 27.28
29.75
25.57 (8)
F2
10
4
Chris Stewart
11/ 5m 27.98
29.82
25.66 (4)
F3

D. Final (Two Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 16:10 27/05/2017 Finished 16:15 27/05/2017

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Formula

1
4
Charlie Edwards
11/ 5m 0.90
27.35
25.56 (8)
F4
2
7
Kevin Brewer
11/ 5m 1.28
27.39
25.29 (11)
F3
3
1
Graeme Hunter
11/ 5m 2.80
27.53
25.99 (10)
F4
4
2
Lee Freeman
11/ 5m 8.26
28.02
25.69 (11)
F3
5
10
Charles Krontiris
11/ 5m 16.68
28.79
26.66 (7)
F4
6
9
Simon Hudspeth
11/ 5m 21.35
29.21
26.29 (4)
F4
7
8
Mark Gudgeon
11/ 5m 22.62
29.33
26.58 (3)
F4
8
6
Neil Ralph
10/ 5m 0.39
30.04
26.29 (5)
F4
9
5
Lee Willows
10/ 5m 4.65
30.47
26.66 (9)
F4
10
3
Callum Trewartha
(0)
F4

E. Final (Two Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 16:02 27/05/2017 Finished 16:08 27/05/2017

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Formula

1
3
Robin Calvert
11/ 5m 13.94
28.54
26.87 (9)
F2
2
8
Dave Bell
11/ 5m 21.16
29.20
27.35 (5)
F3
3
5
Ellis Crossley
11/ 5m 25.10
29.55
26.17 (10)
F4
4
2
Kash Khan
11/ 5m 25.73
29.61
27.09 (6)
F3
5
10
Gordon Irvine
10/ 5m 0.79
30.08
27.42 (5)
F4
6
6
Stuart Howes
10/ 5m 1.87
30.19
27.19 (4)
F5
7
9
John Wilson
10/ 5m 3.84
30.38
27.60 (4)
F3
8
4
Stewart Baldridge
10/ 5m 5.52
30.55
26.85 (4)
F3
9
7
Tony Tinkler
10/ 5m 11.32
31.13
26.92 (5)
F5
10
1
Barry Williams
9/ 5m 1.07
33.45
26.62 (5)
F4

F. Final (Two Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 15:54 27/05/2017 Finished 16:00 27/05/2017

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Formula

1
1
James Sykes
11/ 5m 26.32
29.67
27.14 (7)
F3
2
3
Lee Tumilty
11/ 5m 30.05
30.00
27.69 (10)
F4
3
9
Ian Craig
10/ 5m 2.01
30.20
27.68 (10)
F5
4
5
Stephen Rouse
10/ 5m 5.90
30.59
28.20 (5)
F3
5
8
Jason Kane
10/ 5m 17.23
31.72
28.18 (5)
F4
6
6
Phillip Showler
10/ 5m 17.44
31.74
28.12 (9)
F5
7
2
Chris Sebok
10/ 5m 18.83
31.88
27.60 (6)
F4
8
4
Ben Simpson
10/ 5m 19.34
31.93
28.38 (8)
F5
9
7
Ross O'Connell
10/ 5m 20.60
32.06
28.46 (9)
F5
10
10
Paul Johnson
10/ 5m 23.39
32.34
27.64 (9)
F3

G. Final (Two Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 15:46 27/05/2017 Finished 15:52 27/05/2017

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Formula

1
4
Hayden Steele
11/ 5m 29.37
29.94
27.80 (6)
F5
2
3
Jez Blann
10/ 5m 0.54
30.05
28.38 (7)
F4
3
7
Ash Williams
10/ 5m 7.40
30.74
27.66 (4)
F5
4
10
Archie Bowman
10/ 5m 22.90
32.29
27.67 (4)
F5
5
2
Chris Lee
10/ 5m 27.63
32.76
30.25 (7)
F4
6
8
Malcolm Sykes
9/ 5m 0.15
33.35
30.77 (6)
F5
7
5
Jason Young
9/ 5m 4.57
33.84
30.76 (8)
F5
8
6
Kris Scott
9/ 5m 9.98
34.44
30.39 (4)
F5
9
9
David Dunn
7/ 5m 6.21
43.74
30.88 (5)
F5
10
1
Scott Tinkler
1/ 32.07
32.07
32.07 (1)
F3

H. Final (Two Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 15:39 27/05/2017 Finished 15:44 27/05/2017

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Formula

1
1
Ewan Tumilty
10/ 5m 26.65
32.67
30.84 (5)
F5
2
3
Gary Wright
10/ 5m 27.43
32.74
29.33 (4)
F5
3
2
Stewart Batty
10/ 5m 31.33
33.13
29.67 (5)
F5
4
8
Peter Franks
9/ 5m 5.49
33.94
31.84 (9)
F5
5
6
Kevin Showler
9/ 5m 18.25
35.36
31.69 (3)
F5
6
5
Mal Richardson
8/ 5m 0.69
37.59
30.92 (3)
F5
7
7
Mike Riley
8/ 5m 1.98
37.75
33.78 (7)
F5
8
9
Oliver Edwards
8/ 5m 3.87
37.98
32.54 (3)
F5
9
4
Mike Cockerill
8/ 5m 12.34
39.04
32.14 (3)
F5
10
10
Jess Young
7/ 5m 26.61
46.66
41.33 (4)
F5

I. Final (Two Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 15:31 27/05/2017 Finished 15:36 27/05/2017

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Formula

1
2
Emily Heward
7/ 5m 16.26
45.18
41.17 (3)
F5
2
3
Jack Dunn
6/ 5m 1.79
50.30
41.32 (3)
F5
3
4
Flynn Liddle
6/ 5m 37.87
56.31
48.20 (5)
F5
4
1
Dale Tinkler
DNS
(0)
F5
Main Index
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to York Off Road Car Club