Round 1 4wd NE Regional - Batley

Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 

Batley Buggy Club

    

23rd April 2017

A. Final (Four Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 16:12 23/04/2017 Finished 16:17 23/04/2017

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

1
1
Craig Collinson
13/ 5m 1.49
23.19
22.15 (6)
Senior
2
2
James Chappell
13/ 5m 10.36
23.87
22.66 (6)
Senior
3
4
Neil Adamson
13/ 5m 21.96
24.77
23.15 (4)
Senior
4
10
Kevin Brewer
12/ 5m 1.80
25.15
23.25 (11)
Senior
5
3
Greg Williams
12/ 5m 2.66
25.22
22.80 (12)
Senior
6
5
Richard Coates
12/ 5m 4.69
25.39
23.20 (2)
Senior
7
8
Harry Brittain
12/ 5m 8.03
25.67
22.97 (11)
Under13
8
7
Robin Calvert
12/ 5m 9.59
25.80
23.28 (5)
Veteran
9
9
Chris Pattinson
10/ 5m 25.50
32.55
27.86 (4)
Senior
10
6
Ben Riley
(0)
Senior

B. Final (Four Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 16:04 23/04/2017 Finished 16:09 23/04/2017

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

1
1
Chris Stewart
13/ 5m 18.43
24.49
23.32 (10)
Senior
2
6
Philip Carrick
13/ 5m 23.32
24.87
22.52 (12)
Senior
3
2
Mark Graham
12/ 5m 2.56
25.21
23.21 (2)
Veteran
4
8
Kev Lane
12/ 5m 4.95
25.41
23.46 (10)
Senior
5
4
Graham North
12/ 5m 7.68
25.64
23.58 (3)
Senior
6
3
Neal Lewis
12/ 5m 13.14
26.10
23.93 (4)
Senior
7
9
Jeff Steele
12/ 5m 13.81
26.15
23.66 (11)
Veteran
8
10
Charlie Edwards
12/ 5m 16.21
26.35
23.67 (11)
Under16
9
5
Martin Heward
12/ 5m 17.07
26.42
23.91 (9)
Veteran
10
7
Neil Hamilton
12/ 5m 19.78
26.65
23.92 (12)
Senior

C. Final (Four Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 15:55 23/04/2017 Finished 16:01 23/04/2017

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

1
3
Mike Parker
12/ 5m 6.54
25.55
23.40 (8)
Veteran
2
5
Natalie Williams
12/ 5m 12.09
26.01
23.53 (12)
Senior
3
7
Gary Waller
12/ 5m 20.10
26.68
23.82 (6)
Veteran
4
10
Andy Bulmer
12/ 5m 20.44
26.70
23.89 (12)
Veteran
5
1
David Pack
11/ 4m 37.98
25.27
23.73 (10)
Senior
6
2
Chris Clarke
10/ 4m 11.49
25.15
22.46 (5)
Veteran
7
6
Ethan Chappel
10/ 5m 0.46
30.05
23.54 (4)
Under16
8
9
John Bowman
8/ 3m 36.72
27.09
24.23 (5)
Senior
9
4
Tyler William Liddle
8/ 4m 3.20
30.40
24.00 (3)
Under13
10
8
Chris Green
3/ 1m 30.66
30.22
23.44 (3)
Senior

D. Final (Four Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 15:47 23/04/2017 Finished 15:52 23/04/2017

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

1
1
Lee Freeman
12/ 5m 6.66
25.56
23.98 (7)
Senior
2
3
Chris Woodhams
12/ 5m 13.38
26.12
24.08 (2)
Senior
3
4
Craig Mead
12/ 5m 15.72
26.31
24.45 (5)
Senior
4
7
Stewart Baldridge
12/ 5m 21.17
26.76
24.96 (10)
Veteran
5
8
Mark Gudgeon
12/ 5m 22.08
26.84
24.30 (6)
Senior
6
10
Dave Bell
12/ 5m 23.79
26.98
25.02 (5)
Senior
7
5
Stephen Adams
12/ 5m 26.93
27.24
23.93 (2)
Veteran
8
2
Graeme Hunter
11/ 5m 4.96
27.72
24.41 (7)
Veteran
9
6
James Sykes
11/ 5m 10.48
28.23
24.32 (6)
Veteran
10
9
John Wilson
11/ 5m 24.23
29.48
24.28 (7)
Veteran

E. Final (Four Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 15:39 23/04/2017 Finished 15:44 23/04/2017

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

1
2
Charles Krontiris
12/ 5m 19.05
26.59
24.28 (9)
Senior
2
4
Callum Trewartha
12/ 5m 22.72
26.89
24.19 (4)
Under13
3
3
Lee Willows
11/ 5m 3.13
27.56
24.23 (6)
Veteran
4
1
Stuart Howes
11/ 5m 9.46
28.13
23.73 (10)
Senior
5
8
Steven Forster
11/ 5m 11.72
28.34
24.65 (6)
Senior
6
7
Gordon Irvine
11/ 5m 13.41c
31.34
24.86 (8)
Veteran
7
9
Ben Simpson
11/ 5m 23.59
29.42
26.28 (7)
Under13
8
5
Jez Blann
11/ 5m 25.40
29.58
25.85 (4)
Veteran
9
6
Paul Johnson
11/ 5m 26.07
29.64
25.41 (8)
Senior
10
10
Archie Bowman
11/ 5m 28.51
29.86
25.17 (4)
Under13

F. Final (Four Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 15:30 23/04/2017 Finished 15:36 23/04/2017

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

1
2
Ian Craig
11/ 5m 0.63
27.33
25.27 (5)
Senior
2
1
Stephen Rouse
11/ 5m 6.85
27.90
25.65 (3)
Veteran
3
5
Phillip Showler
11/ 5m 8.80
28.07
25.35 (11)
Senior
4
4
Harrison Mulry
11/ 5m 34.37
30.40
25.87 (3)
Under13
5
3
Nick Kirby
10/ 5m 2.29
30.23
25.42 (9)
Senior
6
9
Kris Scott
10/ 5m 2.45
30.25
26.30 (9)
Senior
7
10
Daniel Cosgrove
10/ 5m 15.76
31.58
26.94 (3)
Senior
8
8
Stewart Batty
10/ 5m 23.92
32.39
27.61 (3)
Senior
9
7
Oliver Peart
9/ 5m 11.16
34.57
28.91 (6)
Under13
10
6
Ross O'Connell
5/ 2m 45.17
33.03
27.43 (2)
Senior

G. Final (Four Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 15:22 23/04/2017 Finished 15:27 23/04/2017

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

1
1
Hayden Steele
11/ 5m 21.26
29.21
26.15 (8)
Under13
2
2
Mike Cockerill
10/ 5m 5.94
30.59
27.37 (10)
Veteran
3
3
Ellie Woodhams
7/ 5m 15.02
45.00
33.86 (7)
Under13
4
4
Mike Riley
DNS
(0)
Veteran

A. Final (Two Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 15:12 23/04/2017 Finished 15:18 23/04/2017

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

1
1
Peter Craig
12/ 5m 22.37
26.86
25.00 (7)
Senior
2
2
John Price
11/ 5m 13.36
28.49
24.60 (3)
3
3
Steve Opacic
11/ 5m 17.45
28.86
26.42 (8)
4
5
Matthew Simpson
8/ 5m 39.59
42.45
35.31 (7)
5
6
Rhys Trewarther
8/ 5m 44.22
43.03
37.10 (6)
6
7
Oliver Flitcroft
7/ 5m 34.91
47.84
35.90 (3)
7
4
Alun Trewarther
DNS
(0)
Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to York Off Road Car Club