North East Regional 2WD R1 RHR

Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Robin Hood Raceway

    

26 March 2022

A. Final (Open Class)

Race Duration 300s, Started 18:04 26/03/2022 Finished 18:09 26/03/2022

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Formula

Driver Type

1
1
Tommy Hall
13/ 323.14
24.86
23.41 (9)
F1
2
3
Ben Smith
12/ 304.12
25.34
23.75 (5)
F1
3
4
Matt Thompson
12/ 315.15
26.26
24.34 (10)
F1
4
2
Jamie Hall
12/ 317.58
26.47
24.05 (11)
F1
5
9
Andy Woods
12/ 322.85
26.90
24.97 (8)
F2
6
7
Harley Eldridge
11/ 302.31
27.48
24.47 (3)
F5
7
8
James Pritchard
11/ 306.33
27.85
24.96 (4)
F2
8
6
Eugene Galley
11/ 309.99
28.18
24.50 (6)
F1
9
5
Steven Pierce
11/ 311.69
28.34
24.42 (10)
F2
10
10
Rob Fox
10/ 302.88
30.29
25.77 (4)
F3

B. Final (Open Class)

Race Duration 300s, Started 17:54 26/03/2022 Finished 18:00 26/03/2022

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Formula

Driver Type

1
1
Luke Thompson
11/ 321.04
29.19
26.23 (4)
F3
2
3
Garry Plant
10/ 303.34
30.33
26.72 (5)
F2
3
2
Russell Gardner
10/ 312.94
31.29
27.57 (3)
F3
4
5
Brooke Plant
10/ 320.74
32.07
27.86 (3)
F5
5
4
Rick Greenwood
9/ 310.82
34.54
28.81 (6)
F5
6
6
Malcolm Sykes
9/ 328.05
36.45
31.58 (5)
F5
7
7
Hugo Calado
8/ 311.53
38.94
31.93 (4)
F5

A. Final (2 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 17:46 26/03/2022 Finished 17:52 26/03/2022

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Formula

Driver Type

1
1
Neil Cragg
14/ 322.38
23.03
23.45 (6)
F1
2
2
Michal Orlowski
13/ 306.40
23.57
22.83 (7)
F1
3
4
Tyler Liddle
13/ 313.29
24.10
23.98 (9)
F1
4
5
Ben Jemison
13/ 320.08
24.62
24.46 (8)
F1
5
7
James Helliwell
13/ 320.36
24.64
24.81 (8)
F1
6
10
Charlie Edwards
13/ 321.74
24.75
24.65 (10)
F2
7
9
Karl Marsden
13/ 324.91
24.99
24.93 (4)
F1
8
6
Edward Callan
13/ 327.84
25.22
23.87 (4)
F1
9
8
William Callan
12/ 301.24
25.10
24.38 (10)
F2
10
3
Paul Crompton
12/ 301.56
25.13
23.61 (8)
F1

B. Final (2 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 17:38 26/03/2022 Finished 17:43 26/03/2022

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Formula

Driver Type

1
1
Ben Riley
13/ 321.54
24.73
24.57 (9)
F2
2
3
Ewan Tumilty
13/ 323.01
24.85
24.33 (4)
F3
3
8
Chris Pattinson
12/ 310.84
25.90
25.65 (6)
F2
4
9
Peter Craig
12/ 312.93
26.08
25.91 (8)
F2
5
2
Ryan Clarke
12/ 314.70
26.23
25.28 (11)
F2
6
4
Chris Foster
12/ 316.13
26.34
26.16 (11)
F2
7
5
Archie Bowman
12/ 320.32
26.69
24.68 (11)
F3
8
6
Chris Moody
12/ 327.54
27.30
26.22 (11)
F3
9
10
Graham North
12/ 328.37
27.36
25.76 (7)
F2
10
7
Andrew Bulmer
11/ 304.53
27.68
25.52 (6)
F5

C. Final (2 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 17:29 26/03/2022 Finished 17:35 26/03/2022

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Formula

Driver Type

1
2
Rob Gammon
12/ 308.19
25.68
25.96 (8)
F5
2
7
Liam Robinson
12/ 312.99
26.08
24.99 (10)
F4
3
4
Natalie Williams
12/ 319.69
26.64
26.07 (11)
F3
4
5
Philip Carrick
12/ 321.71
26.81
25.97 (8)
F2
5
3
Paul Kemp
12/ 323.50
26.96
25.68 (10)
F2
6
9
Jacob Boldy
11/ 300.78
27.34
26.48 (8)
F4
7
8
Graeme Hunter
11/ 311.41
28.31
26.79 (11)
F4
8
10
David Gardner
11/ 312.52
28.41
26.42 (3)
F3
9
1
Craig Mawson
10/ 254.42
25.44
25.75 (7)
F5
10
6
Chris Woodhams
8/ 219.14
27.39
27.32 (8)
F3

D. Final (2 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 17:21 26/03/2022 Finished 17:27 26/03/2022

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Formula

Driver Type

1
1
Stephen Adams
12/ 309.52
25.79
26.25 (9)
F3
2
4
Jamie Buchanan
12/ 313.52
26.13
26.09 (7)
F3
3
10
Richard Sharpe
12/ 323.54
26.96
26.23 (6)
F3
4
3
David Pack
12/ 326.27
27.19
26.13 (8)
F3
5
5
Scott Richardson
12/ 329.46
27.46
26.34 (5)
F4
6
9
Simon Kemp
11/ 301.93
27.45
26.25 (4)
F2
7
7
Simon Hudspeth
11/ 303.19
27.56
26.99 (11)
F3
8
2
Kash Khan
11/ 314.16
28.56
27.20 (11)
F3
9
8
Ryan Preston
11/ 324.28
29.48
25.59 (5)
F5
10
6
Martin Heward
3/ 72.00
24.00
27.38 (3)
F2

E. Final (2 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 17:13 26/03/2022 Finished 17:19 26/03/2022

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Formula

Driver Type

1
3
Mark Gudgeon
12/ 323.76
26.98
26.68 (8)
F3
2
4
James Mulkerrin
11/ 306.19
27.84
26.97 (3)
F5
3
2
Paul Bainbridge
11/ 306.52
27.87
26.25 (8)
F5
4
10
Brett Tarrant
11/ 307.46
27.95
27.37 (11)
F5
5
8
Joshua Walton
11/ 309.20
28.11
26.24 (8)
F5
6
6
John Wilson
11/ 310.81
28.26
27.21 (11)
F3
7
9
Chris Sebok
11/ 317.07
28.82
26.90 (10)
F3
8
7
Scott Tinkler
11/ 327.57
29.78
26.98 (10)
F4
9
1
Lee Freeman
7/ 181.47
25.92
27.28 (4)
F5
10
5
Chris Taylor
DNS
0.00 (0)
F3

F. Final (2 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 17:05 26/03/2022 Finished 17:10 26/03/2022

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Formula

Driver Type

1
7
Dylan Richardson
12/ 326.19
27.18
26.69 (4)
F4
2
3
Ben Stephenson
11/ 301.81
27.44
27.90 (9)
F5
3
8
Neal Lewis
11/ 305.16
27.74
27.86 (6)
F3
4
1
Matt Gill
11/ 305.46
27.77
26.50 (3)
F4
5
2
David Harvey
11/ 309.66
28.15
28.00 (9)
F5
6
4
Lee Tumilty
11/ 321.42
29.22
28.12 (5)
F4
7
9
Christopher Wierzbianski
11/ 321.95
29.27
29.23 (6)
F4
8
5
Mike Agar
11/ 332.52
30.23
27.18 (5)
F4
9
10
Martyn Staples
10/ 313.53
31.35
28.68 (10)
F3
10
6
Lee Willows
7/ 196.18
28.03
28.33 (3)
F3

G. Final (2 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:57 26/03/2022 Finished 17:03 26/03/2022

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Formula

Driver Type

1
8
Jason Young
11/ 311.21
28.29
28.13 (4)
F5
2
3
James Sykes
11/ 315.28
28.66
28.54 (5)
F5
3
1
Gareth Hardy
11/ 316.80
28.80
28.96 (10)
F5
4
5
Kennon Miller
11/ 320.06
29.10
28.81 (10)
F5
5
7
James Seabright
11/ 322.12
29.28
28.32 (10)
F5
6
6
Keith Ferrebee
11/ 325.09
29.55
28.11 (9)
F5
7
2
Emily Heward
10/ 302.36
30.24
27.40 (8)
F5
8
9
Andrew Hadley
10/ 303.42
30.34
28.41 (6)
F5
9
4
David Kingston
10/ 307.75
30.78
28.39 (9)
F5
10
10
Tim Pearson
10/ 309.01
30.90
30.21 (7)
F5

H. Final (2 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:49 26/03/2022 Finished 16:55 26/03/2022

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Formula

Driver Type

1
2
Rob Tyas
11/ 315.86
28.71
28.27 (4)
F5
2
1
Peter Metcalf
11/ 322.31
29.30
30.21 (5)
F5
3
8
Simon Major
11/ 329.15
29.92
29.46 (5)
F5
4
5
Jerry Parker
10/ 302.47
30.25
29.65 (6)
F5
5
3
Steve Opacic
10/ 303.63
30.36
28.95 (10)
F5
6
4
Matt Wallis
10/ 304.06
30.41
29.70 (9)
F5
7
9
Andrew Hirst
10/ 312.99
31.30
30.91 (9)
F5
8
7
Oliver Peart
10/ 314.63
31.46
31.08 (10)
F5
9
10
Simon Preston
9/ 314.40
34.93
29.08 (3)
F5
10
6
Mark Newell
8/ 251.12
31.39
30.39 (3)
F4

I. Final (2 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:41 26/03/2022 Finished 16:47 26/03/2022

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Formula

Driver Type

1
1
Stephen Rouse
10/ 305.44
30.54
30.94 (9)
F4
2
2
Jessica Rowe
10/ 316.57
31.66
30.38 (2)
F5
3
4
Paul Dolan
10/ 328.53
32.85
31.10 (10)
F5
4
5
David Peart
10/ 332.36
33.24
32.47 (2)
F5
5
10
Hattie Devanney-Agar
10/ 339.95
34.00
31.72 (9)
F5
6
3
Alex Robinson
9/ 317.46
35.27
33.17 (6)
F5
7
7
Matthew Hargraves
9/ 320.51
35.61
32.66 (8)
F5
8
9
Flynn Liddle
9/ 322.84
35.87
32.48 (5)
F5
9
6
Charlie Staples
9/ 323.02
35.89
34.17 (8)
F5
10
8
Mike Cockerill
8/ 304.84
38.11
35.11 (8)
F5

J. Final (2 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:32 26/03/2022 Finished 16:38 26/03/2022

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Formula

Driver Type

1
1
Mike Riley
9/ 333.80
37.09
34.65 (2)
F5
2
3
Cole Liddle
8/ 328.88
41.11
40.07 (4)
F5
3
2
Oscar Sykes
7/ 297.45
42.49
41.83 (3)
F5
Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Batley Buggy Club