2wd NEAM Round 4

Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

NEAM

    

21 July 2019

A. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 17:16 21/07/2019 Finished 17:22 21/07/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Formula

Driver Type

1
1
David Snee
10/ 5m 1.51
30.15
29.34 (8)
F1
Senior
2
4
Chris Green
10/ 5m 13.45
31.34
30.15 (4)
F2
Senior
3
3
Peter Craig
10/ 5m 15.38
31.54
30.39 (3)
F2
Senior
4
6
Steven Pierce
10/ 5m 22.06
32.21
30.55 (9)
F2
Senior
5
5
Richard Coates
10/ 5m 22.92
32.29
30.65 (10)
F2
Senior
6
2
Ben Riley
10/ 5m 28.48
32.85
29.67 (6)
F2
Veteran
7
8
Ethan Chappell
10/ 5m 37.17
33.72
30.10 (6)
F2
Senior
8
10
David Pack
9/ 5m 1.20
33.47
31.16 (8)
F3
Senior
9
9
Paul Kemp
9/ 5m 5.80
33.98
31.61 (6)
F2
Veteran
10
7
Tony Tinkler
9/ 5m 7.48
34.16
30.96 (5)
F3
Senior

B. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 17:08 21/07/2019 Finished 17:14 21/07/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Formula

Driver Type

1
1
Chris Pattinson
10/ 5m 13.07
31.31
30.57 (4)
F2
Senior
2
2
Martin Heward
10/ 5m 26.01
32.60
30.51 (8)
F3
Veteran
3
7
Chris Woodhams
10/ 5m 26.26
32.63
31.17 (4)
F3
Senior
4
6
Ellis Crossley
10/ 5m 29.79
32.98
30.83 (8)
F3
Under 16
5
10
Ben Simpson
10/ 5m 30.56
33.06
31.06 (9)
F3
Under 13
6
9
Ewan Tumilty
9/ 5m 3.42
33.71
31.91 (3)
F3
Under 13
7
5
Robin Calvert
9/ 5m 3.47
33.72
31.49 (5)
F2
Veteran
8
8
Kash Khan
9/ 5m 4.24
33.80
31.72 (2)
F2
Veteran
9
3
Stephen Adams
9/ 5m 4.67
33.85
31.77 (8)
F3
Veteran
10
4
Mike Parker
9/ 5m 15.86
35.10
31.08 (9)
F5
Veteran

C. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 17:00 21/07/2019 Finished 17:05 21/07/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Formula

Driver Type

1
1
Dean-Ross Tinkler
10/ 5m 20.38
32.04
30.77 (7)
F5
Senior
2
5
Simon Kemp
10/ 5m 24.89
32.49
31.13 (3)
F3
Veteran
3
4
Jason Knight
10/ 5m 27.54
32.75
31.29 (5)
F4
Veteran
4
10
Thomas Gill
9/ 5m 2.16
33.57
31.58 (5)
F4
Senior
5
8
Mark Gudgeon
9/ 5m 4.29
33.81
31.67 (3)
F3
Veteran
6
6
Adam Clark
9/ 5m 6.71
34.08
31.37 (4)
F5
Veteran
7
7
Jamie Buchanan
9/ 5m 14.03
34.89
31.24 (7)
F5
Senior
8
2
Charlie Edwards
9/ 5m 31.30
36.81
31.24 (4)
F2
Under 16
9
3
Colin Gill
6/ 3m 14.04
32.34
30.98 (3)
F5
Veteran
10
9
Stewart Baldridge
3/ 1m 57.37
39.12
33.00 (2)
F3
Veteran

D. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 16:51 21/07/2019 Finished 16:57 21/07/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Formula

Driver Type

1
3
Andrew Brown
10/ 5m 32.65
33.26
32.12 (2)
F4
Senior
2
4
David Gardner
9/ 5m 1.19
33.47
32.01 (7)
F4
Senior
3
9
Jacob Boldy
9/ 5m 9.58
34.40
32.10 (6)
F5
Under 16
4
7
Chris Sebok
9/ 5m 11.50
34.61
32.45 (5)
F4
Senior
5
1
Rob Eastham
9/ 5m 13.46
34.83
31.77 (3)
F5
Veteran
6
8
Stephen Rouse
9/ 5m 18.91
35.43
32.64 (6)
F4
Veteran
7
5
Matt Gill
9/ 5m 24.92
36.10
32.72 (8)
F4
Veteran
8
2
John Wilson
9/ 5m 26.26
36.25
31.63 (4)
F3
Veteran
9
10
Lee Willows
9/ 5m 33.69
37.08
33.62 (8)
F4
Veteran
10
6
Scott Tinkler
8/ 4m 43.37
35.42
31.62 (7)
F4
Veteran

E. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 16:42 21/07/2019 Finished 16:48 21/07/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Formula

Driver Type

1
1
Shaun Sheppard
9/ 5m 3.00
33.67
32.36 (7)
F5
Senior
2
5
Mike Agar
9/ 5m 17.75
35.31
32.76 (2)
F5
Veteran
3
10
Tim Pearson
9/ 5m 20.95
35.66
33.56 (8)
F5
Veteran
4
6
Hudson Knight
9/ 5m 30.00
36.67
33.05 (8)
F5
Under 13
5
4
Simon Preston
9/ 5m 38.78
37.64
32.98 (6)
F5
Veteran
6
9
Jason Young
8/ 5m 6.43
38.30
33.43 (3)
F4
Veteran
7
8
David Holliday
8/ 5m 6.98
38.37
33.89 (5)
F5
Senior
8
3
Christopher Wierzbianski
7/ 4m 17.24
36.75
33.15 (4)
F5
Veteran
9
2
Ryan Preston
7/ 4m 41.71
40.24
33.29 (6)
F5
Senior
10
7
Jason Robinson
1/ 43.17
43.17
43.17 (1)
F4
Veteran

F. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 16:34 21/07/2019 Finished 16:39 21/07/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Formula

Driver Type

1
1
Mark Newell
9/ 5m 19.37
35.49
33.84 (4)
F5
Senior
2
3
Liam Robinson
9/ 5m 21.22
35.69
32.49 (9)
F5
Under 13
3
9
Oliver Peart
8/ 5m 3.97
38.00
36.32 (7)
F5
Under 13
4
2
Martyn Staples
8/ 5m 8.07
38.51
33.56 (5)
F5
Senior
5
10
Paul Ainscow
8/ 5m 8.96
38.62
33.79 (7)
F5
Senior
6
6
Steve Cook
8/ 5m 20.30
40.04
35.22 (8)
F5
Senior
7
8
Ian Dalziel
8/ 5m 24.69
40.59
35.83 (4)
F5
Veteran
8
5
Emily Heward
8/ 5m 24.70
40.59
34.88 (8)
F5
Under 13
9
7
Jack Dunn
8/ 5m 31.24
41.41
36.37 (7)
F5
Under 13
10
4
Barry Swallow
(0)
F5
Veteran

G. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 16:25 21/07/2019 Finished 16:31 21/07/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Formula

Driver Type

1
1
David Peart
8/ 5m 37.73
42.22
39.64 (5)
F5
Veteran
2
4
Andy Tarr
7/ 5m 11.72
44.53
38.34 (5)
F5
Senior
3
2
Terry Chaytor
7/ 5m 17.15
45.31
40.37 (6)
F5
Veteran
4
5
Mark Kay
7/ 5m 30.78
47.25
42.54 (4)
F5
Veteran
5
3
Paul Dolan
6/ 4m 23.99
44.00
37.46 (3)
F5
Senior
6
8
Charlie Staples
5/ 4m 5.38
49.08
42.72 (3)
7
6
Harriet Agar
5/ 4m 18.70
51.74
43.20 (2)
F5
Under 13
8
9
Derek Burton
5/ 4m 58.38
59.68
53.03 (4)
F5
Senior
9
7
Phil Anwyll
4/ 4m 31.26
1m 7.82
45.44 (3)
F5
Senior
Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Batley Buggy Club