2017-18 Indoor Regional Championship-Rnd 1

Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Batley @ MB Raceway

    

15 October 2017

A. Final (Four Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 18:26 15/10/2017 Finished 18:31 15/10/2017

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

1
1
James Helliwell
22/ 5m 6.63
13.94
13.42 (14)
Senior
2
2
Dan Austin
21/ 5m 4.41
14.50
14.01 (15)
3
3
James Chappell
21/ 5m 12.31
14.87
14.45 (13)
Senior
4
4
David Gibson
20/ 5m 7.01
15.35
13.73 (7)
Senior
5
5
Peter Craig
20/ 5m 10.39
15.52
14.13 (12)
Senior
6
7
Lee Talbot
19/ 5m 3.81
15.99
14.33 (11)
Senior
7
6
Ethan Chappel
19/ 5m 9.37
16.28
14.37 (11)
Under16
8
8
Neal Lewis
18/ 5m 5.11
16.95
14.66 (15)
Veteran

B. Final (Four Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 18:19 15/10/2017 Finished 18:24 15/10/2017

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

1
2
Tyler William Liddle
19/ 5m 4.66
16.03
14.55 (17)
Under13
2
3
Charles Krontiris
19/ 5m 10.65
16.35
14.48 (10)
Senior
3
7
Richard Sharpe
18/ 5m 4.40
16.91
15.37 (6)
Senior
4
6
Kev Lane
18/ 5m 14.68
17.48
14.54 (9)
Senior
5
4
Jason Young
16/ 5m 5.37
19.09
16.00 (8)
Senior
6
8
Ewan Tumilty
16/ 5m 12.35
19.52
16.32 (3)
Under13
7
1
Mark A Jones
DNS
(0)
Senior
7
5
Guy Haward
DNS
(0)

C. Final (Four Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 18:11 15/10/2017 Finished 18:17 15/10/2017

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

1
4
Harrison Mulry
18/ 5m 15.40
17.52
15.54 (14)
Under13
2
1
Peter Metcalf
18/ 5m 16.86
17.60
16.29 (6)
Veteran
3
3
Archie Bowman
17/ 5m 2.13
17.77
15.83 (10)
Under13
4
5
Nick Kirby
15/ 5m 0.81
20.05
17.67 (7)
Senior
5
6
Kevin Woods
15/ 5m 28.43*
21.90
17.77 (11)
Veteran
6
2
Ben Simpson
11/ 3m 18.86
18.08
15.80 (5)
Under13
7
7
Ryan Franks
DNS
(0)
Under13

A. Final (Two Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 18:04 15/10/2017 Finished 18:10 15/10/2017

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

1
1
Paul Cromptom
22/ 5m 4.98
13.86
13.11 (18)
Senior
2
6
Thomas Gill
21/ 5m 2.57
14.41
13.99 (12)
Under16
3
3
Greg Williams
21/ 5m 4.41
14.50
13.64 (5)
Senior
4
5
Harry Brittain
21/ 5m 7.84
14.66
13.40 (15)
Under13
5
4
James Helliwell
21/ 5m 9.65
14.75
13.93 (9)
Senior
6
2
Jonathon Skidmore
21/ 5m 10.53
14.79
13.65 (12)
Senior
7
7
Chris Evison
21/ 5m 11.04
14.81
13.98 (21)
Senior
8
8
William Skidmore
21/ 5m 14.32
14.97
14.03 (15)
Senior

B. Final (Two Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 17:57 15/10/2017 Finished 18:03 15/10/2017

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

1
1
Chris Foster
20/ 5m 6.36
15.32
14.54 (9)
Senior
2
4
Philip Carrick
20/ 5m 12.04
15.60
14.49 (8)
Senior
3
5
Jonny Aird
20/ 5m 12.08
15.60
14.30 (16)
Senior
4
2
Damien Whittle
20/ 5m 13.86
15.69
14.69 (8)
Veteran
5
6
James Dixon
20/ 5m 15.03
15.75
14.63 (11)
Veteran
6
8
Neil Hamilton
20/ 5m 15.28
15.76
14.51 (13)
Senior
7
7
Charlie Edwards
19/ 5m 12.88
16.47
14.82 (18)
Under16
8
3
Tyler William Liddle
4/ 1m 6.61
16.65
15.08 (4)
Under13

C. Final (Two Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 17:50 15/10/2017 Finished 17:56 15/10/2017

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

1
1
James Bellwood
20/ 5m 2.09
15.10
14.26 (4)
Under13
2
8
Mark A Jones
20/ 5m 10.47
15.52
14.56 (10)
Senior
3
2
John Price
20/ 5m 14.42
15.72
14.21 (15)
Veteran
4
4
Tony Parr
19/ 5m 0.09
15.79
14.59 (12)
Senior
5
7
Dave Bell
19/ 5m 9.08
16.27
14.79 (12)
Senior
6
5
Scott Scholey
19/ 5m 13.59
16.50
14.50 (11)
Senior
7
6
Paul Crawford
18/ 5m 0.95
16.72
14.68 (8)
8
3
Kevin Brewer
DNS
(0)
Senior

D. Final (Two Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 17:43 15/10/2017 Finished 17:49 15/10/2017

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

1
2
Peter Craig
20/ 5m 4.86
15.24
14.74 (7)
Senior
2
7
Lee Talbot
20/ 5m 9.53
15.48
14.79 (18)
Senior
3
5
Dean-Ross Tinkler
19/ 5m 0.90
15.84
14.94 (5)
Under16
4
3
Ethan Bradbury
19/ 5m 8.28
16.23
14.75 (8)
Under13
5
4
Neal Lewis
19/ 5m 12.34
16.44
15.03 (11)
Veteran
6
8
Kev Lane
18/ 5m 4.17
16.90
15.00 (15)
Senior
7
6
Mark Cruddas
18/ 5m 8.16
17.12
15.20 (15)
Senior
8
1
Jon Price
8/ 2m 5.82c*
31.46
15.08* (4)
Senior

E. Final (Two Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 17:36 15/10/2017 Finished 17:42 15/10/2017

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

1
2
Simon Hadley
20/ 5m 13.18
15.66
14.75 (16)
Senior
2
1
Tony Tinkler
19/ 5m 9.48
16.29
14.68 (16)
Senior
3
4
Andy Bulmer
19/ 5m 14.01
16.53
14.76 (8)
Veteran
4
5
Barry Williams
18/ 5m 2.80
16.82
15.27 (9)
Veteran
5
8
Kevin Clyne
18/ 5m 6.86
17.05
15.70 (10)
Senior
6
3
Andy Talbot
17/ 5m 3.54
17.86
15.72 (3)
Veteran
7
7
Pete Evans
17/ 5m 9.16
18.19
15.21 (13)
8
6
Lee Willows
12/ 3m 44.62
18.72
12.96 (9)
Veteran

F. Final (Two Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 17:29 15/10/2017 Finished 17:35 15/10/2017

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

1
1
Sion Wedley
18/ 5m 4.69
16.93
15.32 (10)
Senior
2
3
Ben Simpson
18/ 5m 8.50
17.14
15.23 (3)
Under13
3
4
Gary Wright
18/ 5m 11.29
17.29
15.90 (2)
Senior
4
7
Archie Bowman
18/ 5m 19.61
17.76
15.30 (17)
Under13
5
5
Aidan Burke
17/ 5m 5.21
17.95
15.75 (4)
Veteran
6
2
Danny James
17/ 5m 6.65
18.04
15.64 (9)
Veteran
7
8
Bob Hill
17/ 5m 8.87
18.17
15.99 (10)
Veteran
8
6
John Bowman
DNS
(0)
Senior

G. Final (Two Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 17:23 15/10/2017 Finished 17:28 15/10/2017

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

1
1
David Myszkowsky
19/ 5m 12.94
16.47
15.41 (13)
Senior
2
2
Nigel Fox
18/ 5m 10.68
17.26
15.92 (15)
Senior
3
6
Scott Tinkler
18/ 5m 15.66
17.54
15.41 (7)
Veteran
4
8
David Smith
17/ 5m 2.61
17.80
15.75 (6)
Veteran
5
3
Paul Bannister
17/ 5m 9.70
18.22
15.51 (8)
Veteran
6
4
David Dunn
17/ 5m 13.99
18.47
15.87 (13)
Senior
7
7
Chris Lee
DNS
(0)
Veteran
7
5
Lee Tumilty
DNS
(0)
Veteran

H. Final (Two Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 17:16 15/10/2017 Finished 17:21 15/10/2017

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

1
4
Richard Thierens
17/ 5m 4.37
17.90
15.88 (2)
Senior
2
5
Ewan Tumilty
17/ 5m 7.90
18.11
16.57 (10)
Under13
3
1
Oliver Whittleston
17/ 5m 21.54
18.91
15.67 (16)
Under13
4
8
Peter Franks
15/ 5m 1.71
20.11
17.14 (7)
Senior
5
2
Russell Halton
2/ 38.20
19.10
20.75 (2)
Senior
6
6
Gary Dearing
2/ 38.43
19.22
18.76 (2)
Veteran
7
7
Gordon Irvine
DNS
(0)
Veteran
7
3
Ian Craig
DNS
(0)
Senior

I. Final (Two Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 17:09 15/10/2017 Finished 17:14 15/10/2017

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

1
3
Oliver Peart
16/ 5m 12.05
19.50
18.54 (9)
Under13
2
5
Oliver Edwards
16/ 5m 17.18
19.82
17.50 (2)
Under13
3
2
Megan Bradbury
15/ 5m 15.97
21.06
18.23 (10)
Under16
4
4
Matthew Simpson
14/ 5m 5.56
21.83
18.81 (13)
Under13
5
6
Zach Whittleston
11/ 5m 6.30
27.85
23.21 (8)
Under13
6
1
Vincent Formosa
DNS
(0)
Veteran
6
7
Jack Dunn
DNS
(0)
Under13
Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to York Off Road Car Club