Round 7 NE Regional 2wd Batley

Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Batley

    

10 July 2016

A. Final (Two Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 14:50 Finished 14:55

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

1
1
Craig Collinson
13/ 5m 8.38
23.72
23.12 (13)
Senior
2
3
Jim Furniss
12/ 5m 2.76
25.23
24.11 (3)
Senior
3
5
Martin Heward
12/ 5m 7.23
25.60
24.59 (10)
Veteran
4
8
Daniel Lee
12/ 5m 11.63
25.97
25.07 (4)
Senior
5
9
Neil Adamson
12/ 5m 13.62
26.14
24.34 (8)
Senior
6
10
Chris Foster
12/ 5m 16.73
26.39
25.04 (3)
Senior
7
7
Andy Shillito
12/ 5m 20.74
26.73
24.54 (5)
Senior
8
6
Kevin Brewer
11/ 5m 5.44
27.77
25.12 (7)
Senior
9
2
Jack Hirst
5/ 2m 2.10
24.42
23.85 (3)
Under13
10
4
Chris Pattinson
2/ 49.94
24.97
24.82 (2)
Senior

B. Final (Two Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 14:40 Finished 14:46

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

1
9
Chris Stewart
12/ 5m 13.83
26.15
24.86 (9)
2
2
Philip Carrick
12/ 5m 15.67
26.31
25.03 (12)
Senior
3
5
Jeff Steele
12/ 5m 21.27
26.77
24.64 (4)
Veteran
4
10
Harry Brittain
12/ 5m 24.33
27.03
24.93 (8)
Under13
5
4
Neil Hamilton
12/ 5m 25.75
27.15
25.57 (3)
Senior
6
1
Robin Calvert
11/ 5m 0.42
27.31
25.15 (5)
Veteran
7
6
Mark Graham
11/ 5m 1.47
27.41
25.43 (6)
Senior
8
3
Simon Cook
11/ 5m 11.08
28.28
26.59 (6)
Veteran
9
7
David Pack
11/ 5m 17.86
28.90
25.32 (2)
Senior
10
8
Steve Cockerell
3/ 1m 45.94
35.31
28.98 (2)
Senior

C. Final (Two Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 14:31 Finished 14:36

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

1
1
James Sykes
12/ 5m 19.04
26.59
25.96 (3)
Senior
2
2
Kash Khan
11/ 5m 5.68
27.79
25.57 (3)
Senior
3
3
John Bowman
11/ 5m 6.93
27.90
25.81 (9)
Senior
4
5
Natalie Williams
11/ 5m 8.15
28.01
25.54 (5)
Senior
5
6
Emily Shields
11/ 5m 14.28
28.57
25.95 (7)
Senior
6
7
Stephen Rouse
11/ 5m 15.70
28.70
26.83 (10)
Senior
7
8
Dave Bell
11/ 5m 17.64
28.88
26.28 (7)
Senior
8
4
Jon Price
11/ 5m 19.76
29.07
25.98 (5)
Under16
9
9
Ellis Carrick
11/ 5m 21.69
29.24
25.69 (9)
Senior
10
10
Jason Kane
10/ 5m 0.70
30.07
26.01 (2)
Senior

D. Final (Two Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 14:23 Finished 14:28

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

1
3
Ellis Crossley
11/ 5m 4.93
27.72
25.99 (10)
Under13
2
4
John Wilson
11/ 5m 12.94
28.45
26.58 (5)
Veteran
3
5
Chris Woodhams
11/ 5m 19.55
29.05
26.80 (7)
Senior
4
10
Ian Craig
11/ 5m 24.60
29.51
26.71 (6)
Senior
5
2
Tyler William Liddle
11/ 5m 24.67
29.52
27.47 (10)
Under13
6
8
Barry Williams
11/ 5m 25.08
29.55
26.77 (5)
Veteran
7
9
Chris Lee
10/ 5m 0.11
30.01
27.07 (5)
Veteran
8
7
Chris Sebok
10/ 5m 0.58
30.06
27.36 (9)
Senior
9
6
Gordon Irvine
10/ 5m 10.44
31.04
26.86 (5)
Veteran
10
1
Ian Bellwood
10/ 5m 14.33
31.43
27.51 (5)
Veteran

E. Final (Two Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 14:13 Finished 14:19

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

1
5
Callum Trewartha
11/ 5m 19.12
29.01
27.29 (5)
Under13
2
4
Mark Gudgeon
11/ 5m 26.75
29.70
27.65 (4)
Senior
3
3
Malcolm Sykes
10/ 5m 4.12
30.41
29.14 (8)
Veteran
4
2
Jason Robinson
10/ 5m 14.77
31.48
26.79 (6)
Senior
5
9
Hayden Steele
10/ 5m 26.30
32.63
29.09 (3)
Under13
6
7
David Sharp
10/ 5m 32.69
33.27
28.77 (5)
Senior
7
6
Mike Riley
9/ 5m 9.13
34.35
30.68 (9)
Veteran
8
8
Mike Cockerill
9/ 5m 9.16
34.35
30.65 (7)
Veteran
9
10
Ryan Chatten
8/ 5m 24.11
40.51
35.55 (7)
Under13
10
1
Steven Forster
4/ 1m 50.76
27.69
26.84 (2)
Senior

F. Final (Two Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 14:04 Finished 14:09

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

1
1
Charlie Edwards
10/ 5m 35.59
33.56
29.67 (2)
Under13
2
4
Oliver Edwards
9/ 5m 24.14
36.02
34.25 (6)
Under13
3
2
Oliver Peart
8/ 5m 0.90
37.61
31.52 (7)
Under13
4
3
Archie Bowman
8/ 5m 4.53
38.07
31.81 (2)
Under13
Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to York Off Road Car Club