Round 2 NE Regional 2wd @ South Shields

Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Seaham @ South Shields

    

28th June 2015

A. Final (Two Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 300s, Started 17:16 28/06/2015 Finished 17:21 28/06/2015

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA Num

Formula

Driver Type

1
1
Chris Moody
13/ 323.950
24.919
23.650 (3)
F1
Senior
2
4
Jeff Steele
12/ 308.390
25.699
23.930 (2)
19533
F2
Senior
3
3
Andy Pearson
12/ 309.470
25.789
23.810 (11)
17467
F2
4
6
Chris Pattinson
12/ 310.550
25.879
24.080 (6)
11725
F2
Senior
5
5
Mike Parker
12/ 311.430
25.952
24.330 (6)
17138
F3
Senior
6
9
James Wilkinson
12/ 312.580
26.048
24.330 (11)
21735
F2
Senior
7
7
Chris Clarke
12/ 313.030
26.085
24.300 (3)
1519
F2
Veteran
8
2
Neil Adamson
12/ 320.540
26.711
24.190 (10)
13865
F2
9
10
David Pack
12/ 321.870
26.822
24.670 (5)
11333
F3
Senior
10
8
Philip Carrick
0.000 (0)
5800
F5
Senior

B. Final (Two Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 300s, Started 17:08 28/06/2015 Finished 17:13 28/06/2015

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA Num

Formula

Driver Type

1
1
Jim Furniss
12/ 319.710
26.642
24.960 (4)
F3
2
8
Mark Graham
12/ 322.350
26.862
24.500 (5)
6408
F3
Senior
3
3
Kevin Kitchen
11/ 301.950
27.450
25.190 (3)
3532
F5
Senior
4
6
Stewart Baldridge
11/ 306.200
27.836
25.480 (4)
20297
F4
Veteran
5
5
Martin Heward
11/ 306.520
27.865
25.110 (5)
8024
F3
Veteran
6
7
Stephen Adams
11/ 307.790
27.980
24.920 (6)
1480
F3
Senior
7
9
Jason Knight
11/ 308.980
28.089
24.930 (4)
27527
F3
Senior
8
10
Mike West
11/ 313.410
28.491
25.130 (8)
12360
F4
Veteran
9
2
Chris Green
11/ 323.900
29.445
24.680 (5)
932
F3
Senior
10
4
James Chappell
5/ 144.530
28.906
24.510 (3)
3730
F5
Senior

C. Final (Two Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 300s, Started 17:00 28/06/2015 Finished 17:05 28/06/2015

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA Num

Formula

Driver Type

1
2
Dave Brownless
12/ 315.660
26.305
25.070 (3)
106988
F5
2
6
Paul Farrand
12/ 322.160
26.846
25.140 (9)
28699
F4
Senior
3
3
Kash Khan
12/ 322.720
26.893
24.520 (2)
4596
F3
Senior
4
1
Robin Calvert
11/ 302.550
27.504
24.650 (6)
19679
F4
Senior
5
4
Natalie Williams
11/ 304.550
27.686
25.430 (4)
752
F3
Senior
6
5
Darren Horsman
11/ 314.690
28.608
25.700 (2)
16692
F3
Veteran
7
10
Paul Carr
11/ 314.790
28.617
25.560 (10)
11278
F4
Senior
8
7
Emily Shields
11/ 316.340
28.758
24.720 (5)
4758
F3
Senior
9
9
Gary Waller
10/ 307.430
30.743
26.190 (10)
16005
F3
Veteran
10
8
Mark Harton
10/ 313.130
31.313
25.790 (5)
19647
F3
Senior

D. Final (Two Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:52 28/06/2015 Finished 16:57 28/06/2015

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA Num

Formula

Driver Type

1
2
Dean-Ross Tinkler
11/ 303.610
27.600
25.110 (7)
275212
F5
Under16
2
7
Simon Cook
11/ 304.680
27.698
24.630 (11)
1372
F3
Veteran
3
6
Simon Hudspeth
11/ 307.170
27.924
25.410 (4)
F5
Senior
4
4
John Wilson
11/ 314.070
28.551
25.860 (2)
9550
F4
5
3
Peter Metcalfe
11/ 315.870
28.715
26.170 (11)
4746
F4
Veteran
6
9
Gordon Irvine
11/ 317.670
28.879
25.760 (6)
8415
F4
Veteran
7
5
Josh Reid
11/ 319.920
29.083
25.780 (5)
15671
F5
8
8
Dylan Calvert
10/ 314.580
31.458
25.180 (9)
21254
F5
Under13
9
10
Alasdair Gregg
8/ 272.480
34.060
27.500 (2)
21302
F3
Under16
10
1
Scott Tinkler
6/ 195.450
32.575
26.100 (3)
11605
F4
Veteran

E. Final (Two Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:43 28/06/2015 Finished 16:48 28/06/2015

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA Num

Formula

Driver Type

1
1
Stephen Rouse
11/ 312.650
28.422
26.310 (4)
20896
F4
Senior
2
2
Mike Roberts
11/ 319.980
29.089
26.490 (9)
74237
F5
3
6
Tyler William Liddle
11/ 325.330
29.575
25.940 (10)
60072
F5
Under13
4
3
Ethan Chappell
11/ 332.450
30.222
26.250 (9)
275776
F5
Under16
5
9
Kevin Woods
10/ 301.120
30.112
26.570 (4)
110271
F4
Veteran
6
7
Jason Kane
10/ 303.200
30.320
26.330 (10)
274863
F5
Senior
7
10
Malcolm Sykes
10/ 308.440
30.844
27.070 (9)
8852
F4
Veteran
8
8
Ian Daiziel
10/ 311.620
31.162
27.190 (5)
19712
F5
Veteran
9
4
Charlie Edwards
10/ 326.440
32.644
26.730 (5)
5566
F5
Under13
10
5
Paul Johnson
DNS
0.000 (0)
5607
F4
Senior

F. Final (Two Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:33 28/06/2015 Finished 16:39 28/06/2015

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA Num

Formula

Driver Type

1
4
Steven Forster
11/ 327.280
29.752
27.000 (8)
76
F5
Senior
2
6
Jack Wilkinson
10/ 307.320
30.732
27.120 (6)
72072
F5
Under13
3
2
Jason Robinson
10/ 310.820
31.082
26.110 (2)
18963
F5
Senior
4
1
Mark Gudgeon
10/ 319.050
31.905
28.350 (9)
111019
F5
5
3
Mel Chatten
9/ 301.110
33.456
29.720 (3)
4705
F5
6
5
Mike Riley
9/ 302.860
33.651
30.270 (9)
F5
Veteran
7
8
Alan Whittaker
9/ 309.490
34.387
28.960 (5)
71048
F5
Veteran
8
7
Dale Tinkler
9/ 326.950
36.327
30.660 (7)
F5
9
11
Daniel Thomas Carr
8/ 327.810
40.976
34.350 (4)
275516
F5
Under13
10
10
Hayden Steele
7/ 252.550
36.078
31.350 (6)
108021
F5
Under13
11
9
Mike Cockerill
3/ 127.160
42.386
32.550 (3)
2584
F5
Veteran
Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to York Off Road Car Club