Round 2 NE Regional 4wd @ Batley

Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Batley

    

31st May 2015

A. Final (Four Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 300s, Started 15:12 31/05/2015 Finished 15:17 31/05/2015

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA Num

Formula

Driver Type

1
2
Chris Moody
14/ 313.160
22.368
21.770 (14)
F1
Senior
2
3
Chris Pattinson
13/ 300.040
23.080
22.280 (6)
11725
F2
Senior
3
5
Steven Pierce
13/ 300.440
23.110
21.960 (13)
1060
F2
Senior
4
8
Jeff Steele
13/ 308.970
23.766
22.840 (3)
19533
F2
Veteran
5
6
Mark Graham
13/ 310.630
23.894
22.940 (12)
6408
F3
Senior
6
4
James Wilkinson
13/ 314.190
24.168
21.500 (13)
21735
F2
Senior
7
1
Jack Hirst
13/ 318.290
24.483
20.180 (6)
10793
F3
Under13
8
7
Chris Clarke
13/ 321.940
24.764
22.890 (3)
1519
F2
Veteran
9
10
Chris Green
13/ 326.100
25.084
22.760 (2)
932
F3
Senior
10
9
David Pack
12/ 301.930
25.160
22.450 (8)
11333
F3
Senior

B. Final (Four Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 300s, Started 15:03 31/05/2015 Finished 15:08 31/05/2015

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA Num

Formula

Driver Type

1
1
Alex Johns
13/ 303.510
23.346
21.850 (13)
104407
F4
Senior
2
3
Martin Heward
13/ 314.600
24.200
22.830 (10)
8024
F3
Veteran
3
7
Neal Lewis
13/ 315.980
24.306
22.390 (13)
29357
F3
Senior
4
10
Kevin Kitchen
13/ 322.740
24.826
22.970 (11)
3532
F5
Senior
5
2
Paul Farrand
12/ 305.330
25.444
22.250 (7)
28699
F4
Senior
6
8
Kevin Brewer
12/ 307.080
25.590
23.480 (10)
74054
F4
Senior
7
9
Daniel Lee
12/ 310.150
25.845
22.540 (6)
106501
F5
Under16
8
4
Kash Khan
12/ 310.970
25.914
23.050 (9)
4596
F3
Senior
9
6
Philip Carrick
10/ 243.560
24.356
22.620 (5)
5800
F5
Senior
10
5
Mike West
2/ 55.060
27.530
25.430 (2)
12360
F4
Veteran

C. Final (Four Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 300s, Started 14:55 31/05/2015 Finished 15:00 31/05/2015

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA Num

Formula

Driver Type

1
1
Natalie Williams
13/ 315.060
24.235
23.440 (9)
752
F3
Senior
2
2
Gary Waller
12/ 303.320c
23.332
13.010 (12)
16005
F3
Veteran
3
3
Alex Brittain
12/ 306.320
25.526
23.210 (12)
108041
F5
Senior
4
4
Lee Freeman
12/ 306.520
25.543
23.930 (4)
106467
F5
Senior
5
8
Stewart Baldridge
12/ 321.750c
24.750
13.460 (2)
20297
F4
Senior
6
10
Peter Metcalfe
11/ 307.980
27.998
24.680 (9)
4746
F4
Veteran
7
9
Gordon Irvine
10/ 268.670
26.867
24.810 (6)
8415
F4
Veteran
8
5
Emily Shields
9/ 241.670
26.852
23.860 (7)
4758
F3
Senior
9
6
Paul Johnson
8/ 220.300
27.537
23.930 (4)
5607
F4
Senior
10
7
Stephen Adams
DNS
0.000 (0)
1480
F3
Senior

D. Final (Four Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 300s, Started 14:46 31/05/2015 Finished 14:52 31/05/2015

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA Num

Formula

Driver Type

1
6
Jason Kane
12/ 307.700
25.641
23.820 (4)
274863
F5
Senior
2
2
Steven Forster
12/ 315.240
26.270
23.990 (6)
76
F5
Senior
3
10
John Wilson
11/ 301.000
27.363
25.140 (9)
9550
F5
Senior
4
1
Kevin Woods
11/ 306.400
27.854
25.030 (3)
110271
F4
Veteran
5
4
Jack Wilkinson
11/ 310.850
28.259
24.400 (9)
72072
F5
Under13
6
3
Malcolm Sykes
11/ 311.950
28.359
19.320 (11)
8852
F4
Veteran
7
5
Tyler William Liddle
11/ 321.690
29.244
26.040 (11)
60072
F5
Under13
8
9
Charlie Edwards
11/ 329.610
29.964
26.050 (6)
5566
F5
Under13
9
8
Mike Cockerill
11/ 345.670*
31.424
25.730 (8)
2584
F5
Veteran
10
7
David Peel
10/ 304.650
30.465
26.260 (8)
F5
Senior

E. Final (Four Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 300s, Started 14:37 31/05/2015 Finished 14:43 31/05/2015

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA Num

Formula

Driver Type

1
1
Harry Brittain
10/ 301.490
30.149
25.620 (3)
108905
F5
Under13
2
3
Stephen Rouse
10/ 304.280
30.428
26.030 (5)
20896
F4
Senior
3
5
Jason Robinson
10/ 314.640
31.464
24.990 (10)
18963
F5
Senior
4
4
Mel Chatten
10/ 314.770
31.477
27.060 (8)
4705
F5
Veteran
5
7
Mike Riley
9/ 303.700
33.744
26.400 (2)
F5
Veteran
6
2
Mark Gudgeon
9/ 308.050
34.227
26.550 (5)
111019
F5
7
6
Alan Whittaker
9/ 328.380
36.486
15.410 (8)
71048
F5
Veteran
8
8
Hayden Steele
9/ 331.560
36.840
29.810 (6)
108021
F5
Under13

A. Final (Non Regional)

Race Duration 300s, Started 14:28 31/05/2015 Finished 14:34 31/05/2015

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA Num

Formula

Driver Type

1
1
Mike Parker
13/ 311.210
23.939
22.330 (8)
2
3
Isaac Mcfadyean
13/ 315.640
24.280
22.320 (13)
105806
F5
Under13
3
4
Lee Willows
11/ 307.840
27.985
24.440 (6)
4
2
Paul Crawford
10/ 322.720
32.272
23.200 (2)
Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to York Off Road Car Club