Round 1 NE Regional 4wd

Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

York @ RHR

    

26th April 2015

A. Final (Non Regional)

Race Duration 5m, Started 15:16 Finished 15:22

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA Num

Formula

Driver Type

1
2
Phil Allcroft
13/ 5m 15.83
24.29
24.25 (6)
F5
Senior
2
1
Eugene Galley
12/ 4m 33.12
22.76
23.76 (12)
F1
Senior
3
3
Rob Fox
12/ 5m 2.06
25.17
23.02 (10)
11227
F1
Senior
4
4
Steve Kirk
12/ 5m 10.28
25.86
25.66 (10)
2108
F5
Senior

A. Final (Four Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 15:06 Finished 15:12

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA Num

Formula

Driver Type

1
1
Jack Hirst
13/ 5m 19.84
24.60
23.30 (8)
10793
F3
Under13
2
2
Chris Moody
12/ 5m 4.69
25.39
23.50 (4)
F1
Senior
3
3
Daniel Harrison
12/ 5m 4.91
25.41
23.83 (12)
28985
F2
Senior
4
5
Chris Pattinson
12/ 5m 14.50
26.21
24.14 (4)
11725
F2
Senior
5
4
Paul Farrand
12/ 5m 14.81
26.23
24.28 (7)
28699
F4
Senior
6
10
Jeff Steele
12/ 5m 17.03
26.42
24.58 (9)
19533
F2
Veteran
7
6
Chris Clarke
12/ 5m 17.40
26.45
24.28 (5)
1519
F2
Veteran
8
8
Arslan Butt
12/ 5m 25.69
27.14
25.23 (4)
17943
F3
Senior
9
7
David Pack
11/ 5m 1.51
27.41
24.30 (6)
11333
F3
Senior
10
9
Steven Pierce
9/ 4m 1.61
26.85
24.12 (2)
1060
F2
Senior

B. Final (Four Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 14:58 Finished 15:03

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA Num

Formula

Driver Type

1
1
Alex Johns
12/ 5m 14.11
26.18
24.91 (4)
F4
Senior
2
2
Mark Graham
12/ 5m 17.30
26.44
25.14 (3)
6408
F3
Senior
3
4
Natalie Williams
12/ 5m 22.20
26.85
24.12 (7)
752
F3
Senior
4
6
Kevin Brewer
12/ 5m 24.46
27.04
25.24 (11)
74054
F4
Senior
5
9
Martin Heward
11/ 5m 6.77
27.89
25.08 (10)
8024
F3
Veteran
6
10
Mike West
11/ 5m 8.50
28.05
25.04 (7)
12360
F4
Veteran
7
5
Philip Carrick
11/ 5m 15.63
28.69
25.29 (6)
5800
F5
Senior
8
8
Neal Lewis
11/ 5m 17.64
28.88
26.07 (10)
29357
F3
Senior
9
3
Gary Waller
11/ 5m 17.82
28.89
25.95 (2)
16005
F3
Veteran
10
7
Robin Calvert
DNS
(0)
19679
F3
Senior

C. Final (Four Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 14:49 Finished 14:54

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA Num

Formula

Driver Type

1
3
Stephen Adams
11/ 5m 2.21
27.47
24.82 (3)
1480
F3
Senior
2
4
Nick Baker
11/ 5m 11.04
28.28
26.61 (9)
21823
F4
Senior
3
2
Kash Khan
11/ 5m 15.28
28.66
26.37 (6)
4596
F3
Senior
4
5
Paul Johnson
11/ 5m 20.69
29.15
26.79 (8)
5607
F4
Senior
5
7
Lee Freeman
11/ 5m 22.69
29.34
26.74 (9)
106467
F5
Senior
6
6
Simon Major
11/ 5m 25.37
29.58
27.25 (8)
332
F4
Veteran
7
8
Stewart Baldridge
11/ 5m 30.52
30.05
26.10 (4)
20297
F4
Senior
8
1
Alex Brittain
10/ 5m 0.98
30.10
26.71 (4)
108041
F5
Senior
9
9
Paul Carr
10/ 5m 7.31
30.73
26.85 (9)
11278
F4
Senior
10
10
John Wilson
9/ 4m 27.77
29.75
27.11 (9)
9550
F5
Senior

D. Final (Four Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 14:41 Finished 14:46

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA Num

Formula

Driver Type

1
1
Alasdair Gregg
11/ 5m 0.20
27.29
25.80 (8)
21302
F3
Under16
2
5
John Walters
11/ 5m 20.68
29.15
26.45 (4)
46892
F5
Senior
3
3
Jason Kane
10/ 5m 1.68
30.17
26.22 (2)
274863
F5
Senior
4
2
Gordon Irvine
10/ 5m 3.19
30.32
27.21 (8)
8415
F4
Veteran
5
7
Harry Brittain
10/ 5m 8.85
30.89
27.79 (9)
F5
Under13
6
8
Malcolm Sykes
10/ 5m 14.63
31.46
29.28 (3)
8852
F4
Veteran
7
9
Charlie Edwards
10/ 5m 16.94
31.69
27.52 (7)
5566
F5
Under13
8
10
Stephen Rouse
10/ 5m 21.60
32.16
27.17 (10)
20896
F4
Senior
9
4
Peter Metcalfe
9/ 4m 27.64
29.74
27.86 (2)
4746
F4
Veteran
10
6
Kevin Woods
8/ 4m 17.43
32.18
27.55 (7)
110271
F4
Veteran

E. Final (Four Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 14:31 Finished 14:37

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA Num

Formula

Driver Type

1
2
Tyler William Liddle
10/ 5m 10.30
31.03
28.62 (8)
60072
F5
Under13
2
4
Lewis Walters
10/ 5m 14.41
31.44
27.34 (10)
47429
F5
Under13
3
1
Jason Robinson
10/ 5m 32.32
33.23
27.91 (9)
18963
F5
Senior
4
3
David Peel
9/ 5m 2.43
33.60
30.11 (8)
F5
Senior
5
6
Ray Hall
9/ 5m 15.87c
31.59
30.62 (3)
F5
Veteran
6
7
Hayden Steele
9/ 5m 29.99
36.67
31.02 (4)
108021
F5
Under13
7
8
Alan Whittaker
8/ 5m 2.62c
33.62
33.52 (2)
71048
F5
Veteran
8
10
Daniel Thomas Carr
7/ 5m 7.68c
38.46
30.46 (8)
275516
F5
Under13
9
5
Mike Cockerill
5/ 2m 54.64c
29.11
29.50 (6)
2584
F5
Veteran
10
9
Oliver Edwards
2/ 1m 45.84c
35.28
43.88 (2)
201401
F5
Under13
Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to York Off Road Car Club